Advertisement
Screener

VERADIGM INC. Form 8-K: Current report, 2018

VERADIGM INC. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2018-12-11: Form 8-K; Period of report 2018-12-07; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 1.02 Termination of a Material Definitive Agreement; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure.
  • 2018-11-01: Form 8-K; Period of report 2018-11-01; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2018-08-02: Form 8-K; Period of report 2018-08-02; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2018-05-23: Form 8-K; Period of report 2018-05-21; Description 5.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2018-12-118-K2018-12-071.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 1.02 Termination of a Material Definitive Agreement; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosuremdrx-8k_20181207.htm
2018-11-018-K2018-11-012.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On November 1, 2018, Allscripts issued a press release regarding Allscripts’ financial results for the three and nine months ended September 30, 2018.f8k_110118.htm
2018-08-028-K2018-08-022.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On August 2, 2018, Allscripts issued a press release regarding Allscripts’ financial results for the three and six months ended June 30, 2018.f8k_080218.htm
2018-05-238-K2018-05-215.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holdersmdrx-8k_20180521.htm
2018-05-038-K2018-04-271.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
2.02 On May 3, 2018, Allscripts issued a press release regarding Allscripts’ financial results for the three months ended March 31, 2018.
f8k_050318.htm
2018-04-058-K2018-04-051.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreementmdrx-8k_20180405.htm
2018-03-088-K2018-03-077.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 Allscripts Healthcare Solutions, Inc. (“Allscripts”) is providing this update in response to certain inaccurate information introduced into the market on March 7, 2018, regarding Allscripts business in Singapore.d549277d8k.htm
2018-02-168-K2018-02-151.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.f8k_021618.htm
2018-02-158-K2018-02-151.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant1.01 On February 15, 2018, Allscripts and the Company entered into a Second Amended and Restated Credit Agreement (the “Second Amended Credit Agreement”), with JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A., as administrative agent (the “Administrative Agent”), the several banks and other financial institutions or entities from time to time party thereto, and Fifth Third Bank, KeyBank National Association, SunTrust Bank and Wells Fargo Bank, National Association, as syndication agents, amending and restating the Amended and Restated Credit Agreement, dated September 30, 2015, as amended on March 28, 2016 and December 22, 2016 (the “Existing Credit Agreement”).
2.02 On February 15, 2018, Allscripts issued a press release regarding Allscripts’ financial results for the three and twelve months ended December 31, 2018.
2.03 The information related to the Second Amended Credit Agreement set forth in Item 1.01 of this Current Report on Form 8-K is incorporated by reference into this Item 2.03.
f8k_021518.htm
2018-01-318-K2018-01-315.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure5.02 On January 31, 2018, it was announced that Mr. Dennis M. Olis, who has been serving as interim Chief Financial Officer of Allscripts Healthcare Solutions, Inc. (the “Company”) since May 12, 2017, was appointed as Chief Financial Officer of the Company, effective immediately, removing the “interim” designation from his position.
7.01 On January 31, 2018, the Company issued a press release announcing Mr. Olis’s appointment as Chief Financial Officer of the Company, removing the “interim” designation from his position.
mdrx-8k_20180131.htm
2018-01-098-K2018-01-097.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 On January 9, 2018, the Company will present at the 36th Annual J.P. Morgan Healthcare Conference in San Francisco, California.mdrx-8k_20180109.htm
2018-01-088-K2018-01-051.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure1.01 On January 5, 2018, Allscripts Healthcare, LLC, a North Carolina limited liability company (“Purchaser”) and wholly-owned subsidiary of Allscripts Healthcare Solutions, Inc., a Delaware corporation (“Allscripts”), and Presidio Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation (“Sub”) and wholly-owned subsidiary of Purchaser, entered into that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger (the “Merger Agreement”), by and among Purchaser, Sub, Practice Fusion, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the “Practice Fusion”), Fortis Advisors LLC, as Holders’ Representative (as defined in the Merger Agreement), and Allscripts, solely for the purposes set forth therein, whereby Purchaser will acquire all of the issued and outstanding shares of capital stock of Practice Fusion through the merger (the “Merger”) of Sub with and into Practice Fusion, with Practice Fusion surviving the Merger as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Purchaser, upon the terms and subject to the conditions contained in the Merger Agreement.
7.01 On January 8, 2018, Allscripts issued a press release announcing the transaction described above under Item 1.01 of this Current Report on Form 8-K. A copy of the press release is attached hereto as Exhibit 99.1.
d522351d8k.htm