Advertisement
Screener

Venus Concept Inc. Form 8-K: Current report, 2018

Venus Concept Inc. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2018-11-05: Form 8-K; Period of report 2018-11-05; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 3.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 1.01.
  • 2018-07-30: Form 8-K; Period of report 2018-07-30; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2018-07-06: Form 8-K; Period of report 2018-07-05; Description 8.01 Other Events; Details 8.01.
  • 2018-06-27: Form 8-K; Period of report 2018-06-21; Description 8.01 Other Events; Details 8.01.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2018-11-058-K2018-11-051.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 3.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
2.02 On November 5, 2018, the Company issued a press release relating to its financial results for the three and nine months ended September 30, 2018.
3.02 The information set forth under Item 1.01 of this Current Report on Form 8-K is incorporated herein by reference.
5.02 Effective November 1, 2018 (the “Effective Date”), the Company appointed Keith J. Sullivan, a member of the Company’s board of directors, as its Interim Chief Commercial Officer.
hair-8k_20181105.htm
2018-07-308-K2018-07-302.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On July 30, 2018, Restoration Robotics, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release relating to its financial results for the three and six months ended June 30, 2018.hair-8k_20180730.htm
2018-07-068-K2018-07-058.01 Other Events8.01 On July 5, 2018, Restoration Robotics, Inc. (the “Company”) announced the commercial launch of its new ARTAS® iX Robotic Hair Restoration System with harvesting and implantation functionality following the Company’s U.S. Food and Drug Administration 510(k) clearance in March 2018 of the implantation functionality.d691831d8k.htm
2018-06-278-K2018-06-218.01 Other Events8.01 On June 21, 2018, a securities class action complaint captioned Edgardo Guerrini v.d800757d8k.htm
2018-06-158-K2018-06-135.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.07 On June 13, 2018, Restoration Robotics, Inc. (the “Company”) held its Annual Meeting of Stockholders (the “Annual Meeting”).d792470d8k.htm
2018-05-258-K2018-05-238.01 Other Events8.01 On May 23, 2018, a securities class action complaint captioned Sunny C. Wong v.d567730d8k.htm
2018-05-158-K2018-05-101.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant; 3.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
2.03 The information set forth under Item 1.01 of this Current Report on Form 8-K is incorporated herein by reference.
3.02 The information set forth under Item 1.01 of this Current Report on Form 8-K is incorporated herein by reference.
d586285d8k.htm
2018-05-148-K2018-05-142.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On May 14, 2018, Restoration Robotics, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release relating to its financial results for the three months ended March 31, 2018.d573149d8k.htm
2018-04-208-K2018-04-185.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On April 18, 2018, Emmett Cunningham, Jr., M.D., Ph.D. and the Board of Directors (the “Board”) of Restoration Robotics, Inc. (the “Company”) determined that Dr. Cunningham will not stand for re-election at the Company’s 2018 annual meeting of the stockholders (the “2018 Annual Meeting”).d567805d8k.htm
2018-03-208-K2018-03-208.01 Other Events8.01 On March 20, 2018, Restoration Robotics, Inc. (the “Company”), announced that the Company has received U.S. FDA 510(k) clearance to expand the ARTAS System technology to include implantation.d554189d8k.htm
2018-03-058-K2018-03-052.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On March 5, 2018, Restoration Robotics, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release relating to its financial results for the three months and the full year ended December 31, 2017.d506592d8k.htm