Advertisement
Screener

U. S. PREMIUM BEEF, LLC Form 8-K: Current report

U. S. PREMIUM BEEF, LLC Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2026-08-12: Form 8-K; Period of report 2026-08-11; Description 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; Details 7.01.
  • 2026-08-10: Form 8-K; Period of report 2026-08-07; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.02.
  • 2026-06-10: Form 8-K; Period of report 2026-06-09; Description 5.03 Amendments to Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; Change in Fiscal Year; Details 5.03.
  • 2026-05-13: Form 8-K; Period of report 2026-05-13; Description 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; Details 7.01.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2026-08-128-K2026-08-117.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 On August 11, 2026, U.S. Premium Beef, LLC (the “Company”) issued USPB Update, a newsletter to its members.uspb_8k.htm
2026-08-108-K2026-08-075.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On August 7, 2026, Stanley Linville notified U. S. Premium Beef, LLC (the “Company” or “USPB”) of his decision to retire as the Chief Executive Officer of the Company, effective December 26, 2026 (the “Transition Date”).uspb_8k.htm
2026-06-108-K2026-06-095.03 Amendments to Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; Change in Fiscal Year5.03 On June 9, 2026, the Board of Directors (the “Board”) of U.S. Premium Beef, LLC (the “Company” or “USPB”) approved and adopted an amendment to the Amended and Restated Limited Liability Company Agreement of the Company (the “Amendment”), effective immediately.uspb_8k.htm
2026-05-138-K2026-05-137.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 On May 13, 2026, U.S. Premium Beef, LLC (the “Company”) issued USPB Update, a newsletter to its members.uspb_8k.htm
2026-03-168-K2026-03-167.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 On March 16, 2026, U.S. Premium Beef, LLC (the “Company”) issued USPB Update, a newsletter to its members.uspb_8k.htm
2026-02-138-K2026-02-137.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 On February 13, 2026, U.S. Premium Beef, LLC (the “Company”) issued Fiscal Year 2025 Grid Performance Summaries to its members.uspb_8k.htm