Advertisement
Screener

Triumph Group, Inc. Form 8-K: Current report, 2018

Triumph Group, Inc. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2018-11-08: Form 8-K; Period of report 2018-11-08; Description 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; Details 7.01.
  • 2018-09-28: Form 8-K; Period of report 2018-09-24; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.02.
  • 2018-08-08: Form 8-K; Period of report 2018-08-08; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; Details 2.02.
  • 2018-07-20: Form 8-K; Period of report 2018-07-19; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; Details 1.01.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2018-11-088-K2018-11-087.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 On the conference call referenced in Item 2.02 above, certain information will be presented.form8-kq2fy2019earningsrel.htm
2018-09-288-K2018-09-245.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On September 24, 2018, John B. Wright II stepped down as Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary of Triumph Group, Inc. (the "Company").form8kdated9282018.htm
2018-08-088-K2018-08-082.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure2.02 On August 8, 2018, Triumph Group, Inc. issued a press release announcing its financial results for the fiscal quarter ended June 30, 2018, and will conduct a conference call to further discuss the financial results.
7.01 On the conference call referenced in Item 2.02 above, certain information will be presented.
form8-kq1fy2019earningsrel.htm
2018-07-208-K2018-07-191.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 Entry into a Definitive Agreement.form8kdated7192018.htm
2018-07-138-K2018-07-115.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 5.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.02 On July 11, 2018, at the Annual Meeting of Stockholders for 2018 (the “Annual Meeting”), the stockholders of Triumph Group, Inc. (the “Company”) voted to approve, among other things, the new Triumph Group, Inc. 2018 Equity Incentive Plan (the “Plan”).
5.07 The Annual Meeting of the Company was held on July 11, 2018.
form8kdated7132018.htm
2018-06-048-K2018-05-295.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On May 29, 2018, the Board of Directors (the “Board”) of Triumph Group, Inc. (the “Company”), on the recommendation of the Compensation and Management Development Committee of the Board (the “Committee”), adopted three new compensation plans in which the executive officers, including the named executive officers, of the Company will be participants: (i) the Triumph Group, Inc. 2018 Equity Incentive Plan (the “2018 Equity Plan”); (ii) the Triumph Group, Inc. Executive Cash Incentive Compensation Plan (the “STI Plan”); and (iii) the Triumph Group, Inc. Executive Change in Control and General Severance Plan for Executive and Management Employees (the “Executive Severance Plan”).form8kdated642018.htm
2018-05-108-K2018-05-102.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure2.02 On May 10, 2018, Triumph Group, Inc. issued a press release announcing its financial results for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2018, and will conduct a conference call to further discuss the financial results.
7.01 On the conference call referenced in Item 2.02 above, certain information will be presented.
form8-kq4fy2018earningsrel.htm
2018-04-238-K2018-04-215.03 Amendments to Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; Change in Fiscal Year5.03 On April 21, 2018, the Board of Directors (the “Board”) of Triumph Group, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the “Company”), approved an amendment to the Company’s By-laws to authorize stockholders of record owning at least 25% in amount of the entire capital stock of the Corporation issued and outstanding and entitled to vote to request that a special meeting of stockholders be held.form8kdated4232018.htm
2018-03-128-K2018-03-085.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 Effective March 8, 2018, Triumph Group, Inc. (the "Company") and MaryLou Thomas, the Company's former Executive Vice President, Aerospace Structures, and a named executive officer, agreed to the terms of Ms. Thomas' separation from the Company.form8-kdated3122018.htm
2018-02-018-K2018-02-012.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure2.02 On February 1, 2018, Triumph Group, Inc. issued a press release announcing its financial results for the fiscal quarter ended December 31, 2017, and will conduct a conference call to further discuss the financial results.
7.01 On the conference call referenced in Item 2.02 above, certain information will be presented.
form8-kq3fy2018earningsrel.htm
2018-01-168-K2018-01-125.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On January 12, 2018, the Board of Directors (the “Board”) of Triumph Group, Inc. (the “Company”) appointed General Larry O. Spencer and Daniel Garton to serve as directors of the Company.form8kdated1162018.htm