Advertisement
Screener

TRECORA RESOURCES Form 8-K: Current report, 2010

TRECORA RESOURCES Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2010-12-02: Form 8-K; Period of report 2010-11-30; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; Details 1.01.
  • 2010-10-27: Form 8-K; Period of report 2010-10-24; Description 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant; Details 2.03.
  • 2010-06-23: Form 8-K; Period of report 2010-06-21; Description 4.01 Changes in Registrant's Certifying Accountant; Details 4.01.
  • 2010-06-18: Form 8-K; Period of report 2010-06-09; Description 5.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders; Details 5.07.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2010-12-028-K2010-11-301.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.form8ksttc.htm
2010-10-278-K2010-10-242.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant2.03 On October 24, 2010, the Registrant executed a limited Guarantee in favor of the Saudi Industrial Development Fund (“SIDF”) whereby the Registrant agreed to guaranty up to 41% of the SIDF loan to Al Masane Al Kobra (“AMAK”), a Saudi closed joint company, in the principal amount of 330,000,000 Saudi Riyals (US$88,000,000) (the “Loan”).form8kcorpgty.htm
2010-06-238-K2010-06-214.01 Changes in Registrant's Certifying Accountant4.01 On June 21, 2010, the Audit Committee of the Board of Directors of Arabian American Development Company (the “Company”) dismissed TravisWolff, LLP (“TW”) as the Company’s independent registered public accounting firm.form8kauditorchange.htm
2010-06-188-K2010-06-095.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.07 Arabian American Development Company (the “Company”) held its 2010 Annual Stockholders’ Meeting on June 9, 2010, at which the following matters were submitted to a vote.form8k060910.htm
2010-03-118-K2010-03-104.02 Non-Reliance on Previously Issued Financial Statements or a Related Audit Report or Completed Interim Review4.02 On March 10, 2010, the Audit Committee of the Board of Directors and management of Arabian American Development Company (the “Company”) concluded that its previously issued 2008 consolidated financial statements, as included in its December 31, 2008 Form 10-K filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on March 16, 2009, should no longer be relied upon as a result of an error in the accounting treatment of certain organizational costs incurred on behalf of Al Masane Al Kobra (“AMAK”).form8krestate.htm