Advertisement
Screener

THRIVE WORLD WIDE INC. Form 8-K: Current report

THRIVE WORLD WIDE INC. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2012-04-17: Form 8-K; Period of report 2012-04-17; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers.
  • 2012-01-12: Form 8-K; Period of report 2012-01-12; Description 4.01 Changes in Registrant's Certifying Accountant; Details 4.01.
  • 2010-07-19: Form 8-K; Period of report 2010-07-16; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 1.02 Termination of a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.01 Completion of Acquisition or Disposition of Assets; Details 1.01.
  • 2010-07-07: Form 8-K/A; Period of report 2010-05-24; Description 4.01 Changes in Registrant's Certifying Accountant; 8.01 Other Events; Details 4.01.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2012-04-178-K2012-04-175.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officersv309693_8k.htm
2012-01-128-K2012-01-124.01 Changes in Registrant's Certifying Accountant4.01 Effective January 6, 2012, the client-auditor relationship between Thrive World Wide, Inc. (the "Company") and Aaron Stein, CPA (the "Former Auditor") was terminated upon the dismissal of the Former Auditor as the Company’s independent registered accounting firm.v245317_8k.htm
2010-07-198-K2010-07-161.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 1.02 Termination of a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.01 Completion of Acquisition or Disposition of Assets1.01 See "Item 2.01 - Completion of Acquisition or Disposition of Assets" below for description of a material definitive agreement we entered into.
1.02 On June 21, 2010, Thrive World Wide Inc, (“TWWI” or the “Company”) terminated its Agreement and Plan of Reorganization (“Merger Agreement”) agreement with Jarish, Inc., which it entered into on March 4, 2010.
2.01 On June 21, 2010, the Company entered into an Asset Acquisition Agreement with Jarish, Inc., a California corporation pursuant to which TWWI has agreed to acquire from Jarish, Inc. all assets exclusive to Mycitypoint.com, Pointcredtis.com and Pointscredits.com (the “Jarish Assets”) for the purchase of Two Million (2,000,000) shares of TWWI common stock payable at the closing of the transaction.
v190893_8k.htm
2010-07-078-K/A2010-05-244.01 Changes in Registrant's Certifying Accountant; 8.01 Other Events4.01 On May 24, 2010, D'Arcangelo & Co., LLP (“D'Arcangelo”) was dismissed as the independent accountant of Thrive World Wide, Inc. (the “Company”).v190027_8ka.htm
2010-05-278-K2010-05-248.01 Other Events8.01 Other Events Item 9.01.v186727_8k.htm
2010-04-068-K2010-04-051.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.01 Completion of Acquisition or Disposition of Assets; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant; 3.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 8.01 Other Events1.01 1.01 On March 30, 2010, the registrant, Thrive World Wide, Inc. (the “Company”), entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of March 4, 2010 (the “Merger Agreement”), with Jarish, Inc., a California corporation ("Jarish"), and Israel Rivera ("Rivera") and Andrew J. Schenker ("Schenker") the principal officers of the respective companies.v180130_8k.htm
2010-02-128-K2010-02-118.01 Other Events8.01 Other Events Item 9.01.v174128_8k.htm
2009-10-088-K2009-09-028.01 Other Events8.01 Other Events Item 9.01.v162337_8k.htm
2009-07-318-K2009-07-165.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officersv156111_8k.htm
2008-09-168-K2008-09-168.01 Other Eventsfinal8ksophoraacquisition.htm
2008-08-298-K2008-08-298.01 Other Eventsfinal8kadvisoryboardmullis.htm
2008-07-318-K2008-07-311.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.01 Completion of Acquisition or Disposition of Assets; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 8.01 Other Eventszyatwelch8kfinal.htm
2008-02-208-K/A2007-02-201.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrantfinal8kacreditpcmczyachts022.htm
2007-09-288-K2007-09-284.01 Changes in Registrant's Certifying Accountantf8kcreditpcmczyachts092707to.htm
2007-06-148-K2007-06-124.01 Changes in Registrant's Certifying Accountantchangecpa.htm
2006-07-078-K2006-06-305.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officersf8k070606.htm
2006-05-158-K2006-05-115.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officersf8k051506.htm
2006-03-238-K2006-03-135.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officersf200603138kelectionofdirecto.htm