Advertisement
Screener

Tapinator, Inc. Form 8-K: Current report

Tapinator, Inc. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2020-01-24: Form 8-K; Period of report 2020-01-23; Description 4.01 Changes in Registrant's Certifying Accountant; Details 4.01.
  • 2020-01-06: Form 8-K/A; Period of report 2020-01-06; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2020-01-06: Form 8-K; Period of report 2020-01-06; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2019-12-31: Form 8-K; Period of report 2019-12-31; Description 5.03 Amendments to Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; Change in Fiscal Year; 8.01 Other Events; Details 5.03.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2020-01-248-K2020-01-234.01 Changes in Registrant's Certifying Accountant4.01 On January 23, 2020, the Board of Directors (the “Board”) of Tapinator, Inc. (the “Company”) dismissed Liggett & Webb, P.A. (“L&W”) as the Company’s independent registered public accounting firm, effective as of January 23, 2020.tapm20200124_8k.htm
2020-01-068-K/A2020-01-062.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On the morning of January 6, 2020, Tapinator, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release reporting preliminary, unaudited summary operating results for fiscal year 2019 (the “Original Press Release”).tapm20200106_8ka.htm
2020-01-068-K2020-01-062.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On January 6, 2020, Tapinator, Inc. issued a press release reporting preliminary, unaudited summary operating results for fiscal year 2019.tapm20200105_8k.htm
2019-12-318-K2019-12-315.03 Amendments to Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; Change in Fiscal Year; 8.01 Other Events5.03 On December 31, 2019, Tapinator, Inc. (the “Company”) announced an amendment to its Restated Certificate of Incorporation (the “Amendment”) to effect (i) a 1-for-160 reverse stock split, such that every 160 shares of the Company’s common stock will be combined and reclassified into a single share of common stock at the effective time of the reverse stock split (the “Reverse Stock Split”), and (ii) a reduction in the number of authorized shares of common stock from 250,000,000 to 25,000,000 (the “Authorized Share Reduction”).
8.01 On December 31, 2019, the Company issued a press release announcing the Reverse Stock Split and Authorized Share Reduction.
tapm20191230_8k.htm
2019-11-268-K2019-11-215.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 5.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders; 8.01 Other Events5.02 On November 22, 2019 (the “Appointment Date”), the Board of Directors of Tapinator, Inc. (the “Company”) appointed Desmond Glass as a member of the Company’s Board of Directors (the “Board”).
5.07 The Company held a Special Meeting of Stockholders on November 25, 2019 (the “Special Meeting”).
8.01 On November 21, 2019, the Company entered into a Master Receivable Purchasing Agreement (the “Purchasing Agreement”) with Braavo Capital Inc. (“Braavo”).
tapm20191126_8k.htm
2019-11-148-K2019-11-142.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On November 14, 2019, Tapinator, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release reporting the Company’s results for the quarter ended September 30, 2019.tapm20191113_8k.htm
2019-11-088-K2019-11-055.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On November 5, 2019 (the “Appointment Date”), the Board of Directors of Tapinator, Inc. (the “Company”) appointed Spencer G. Feldman as a member of the Company’s Board of Directors.tapm20191107_8k.htm
2019-10-028-K2019-09-305.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 — Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers.tapm20191002_8k.htm
2019-09-278-K2019-09-277.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 — Regulation FD Disclosure.tapm20190927_8k.htm
2019-09-098-K2019-09-065.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 — Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors, Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers.tapm20190909_8k.htm
2019-08-138-K2019-08-132.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On August 13, 2019, Tapinator, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release reporting the Company’s results for the year ended June 30, 2019.tapm20190812_8k.htm
2019-07-028-K2019-06-275.03 Amendments to Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; Change in Fiscal Year5.03 On June 27, 2019 (the “Effective Date”), Tapinator, Inc. (the “Company”) filed three Certificates of Elimination (each a “Certificate of Elimination”) with the Secretary of State of the State of Delaware eliminating the following: (i) Certificate of Designation of Preferences, Rights and Limitations of Series A Preferred Stock (the “Series A Preferred Stock”); (ii) Certificate of Designation of Preferences, Rights and Limitations of Series A-1 Preferred Stock (the “Series A-1 Preferred Stock”); and (iii) Certificate of Designation of Preferences, Rights and Limitations of Series B Preferred Stock (the “Series B Preferred Stock”), each of which related to the preferred stock under the Company’s Restated Certification of Incorporation.tapm20190702_8k.htm
2019-06-148-K2019-06-101.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.tapm20190613_8k.htm
2019-05-158-K2019-05-152.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On May 15, 2019, Tapinator, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release reporting the Company’s results for the year ended March 31, 2019.tapm20190514_8k.htm
2019-04-018-K2019-03-297.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 On March 29, 2019, Tapinator, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the “Company”), uploaded an updated investor presentation to the OTC Markets website at https://www.otcmarkets.com/stock/TAPM/news (the “Investor Presentation”).tapm20190329_8k.htm
2019-03-278-K2019-03-272.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On March 27, 2019, Tapinator, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release reporting the Company’s results for the year ended December 31, 2018.tapm20190326_8k.htm
2019-02-128-K2019-02-128.01 Other Events8.01 On February 12, 2019, Tapinator, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release regarding the Company’s release and early performance of its new crypto themed mobile game, Crypto Trillionaire.tapm20190211_8k.htm
2018-12-318-K2018-12-281.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.tapm20181228_8k.htm
2018-11-288-K2018-11-277.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 On November 27, 2018, Tapinator, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the “Company”), uploaded an updated investor presentation to the OTC Markets website at https://www.otcmarkets.com/stock/TAPM/news (the “Investor Presentation”).tapm20181127_8k.htm
2018-11-238-K2018-11-215.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On November 20, 2018, Robert B. Crates, a member of the Board of Directors of Tapinator, Inc. (the “Company”), passed away.tapm20181121_8k.htm
2018-11-138-K2018-11-132.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On November 13, 2018, Tapinator, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release reporting the Company’s results for the quarter and nine months ended September 30, 2018.tapm20181109_8k.htm