Advertisement
Screener

T2 Biosystems, Inc. Form 8-K: Current report, 2015

T2 Biosystems, Inc. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2015-12-31: Form 8-K; Period of report 2015-12-28; Description 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant; Details 2.03.
  • 2015-12-09: Form 8-K; Period of report 2015-12-03; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; Details 1.01.
  • 2015-12-01: Form 8-K; Period of report 2015-12-01; Description 8.01 Other Events; Details 8.01.
  • 2015-11-06: Form 8-K; Period of report 2015-11-02; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2015-12-318-K2015-12-282.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant2.03 On December 28, 2015, T2 Biosystems, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the “Company”), drew an aggregate of $10.0 million, which resulted in net proceeds to the Company of approximately $9.95 million after fees, pursuant to tranche B of its Loan and Security Agreement with Solar Capital Ltd., as collateral agent and lender, and Comerica Bank, as lender (together, the “Lenders”), dated July 11, 2014, as amended by the First Amendment to Loan and Security Agreement, dated as of May 27, 2015, and as further amended by the Second Amendment to Loan and Security Agreement, dated as of October 30, 2015 (the “Loan Agreement”).a15-25675_18k.htm
2015-12-098-K2015-12-031.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 On December 3, 2015, T2 Biosystems, Inc. (the “Company”) entered into an underwriting agreement (the “Underwriting Agreement”) with Goldman, Sachs & Co. and Leerink Partners LLC, as representatives of the several underwriters named therein (collectively, the “Underwriters”), pursuant to which the Company agreed to issue and sell an aggregate of 3,500,000 shares of the Company’s common stock to the Underwriters (the “Offering”).a15-24180_38k.htm
2015-12-018-K2015-12-018.01 Other Events8.01 On December 1, 2015, T2 Biosystems, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release announcing a proposed public offering of shares of its common stock (the “Offering”), subject to market conditions and other factors.a15-24355_18k.htm
2015-11-068-K2015-11-022.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On November 2, 2015, T2 Biosystems, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release announcing its financial results for its fiscal quarter ended September 30, 2015 and held a conference call to discuss those results.a15-22416_18k.htm
2015-08-078-K2015-08-042.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On August 4, 2015, T2 Biosystems, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release announcing its financial results for its fiscal quarter ended June 30, 2015 and held a conference call to discuss those results, including a question and answer session following the formal discussion of the results.a15-17055_28k.htm
2015-08-078-K2015-08-045.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 (b) On August 4, 2015, Marc R. Jones notified T2 Biosystems, Inc. (the “Company”) of his resignation as the Company’s Chief Financial Officer effective August 5, 2015 immediately following the Company’s filing with the Securities and Exchange Commission of its quarterly report on Form 10-Q for the quarter ending June 30, 2015 and as an employee effective August 10, 2015.a15-17055_18k.htm
2015-06-228-K2015-06-195.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 (b) On June 19, 2015, T2 Biosystems, Inc. (the “Company”) received a written letter of resignation from Alan Crane stating that he resigned, effective immediately prior to the Company’s 2015 Annual Stockholder Meeting held on June 19, 2015, from his position as a Class I member of the Board of Directors (the “Board”) of the Company.a15-14421_18k.htm
2015-06-228-K2015-06-195.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.07 (a) The Annual Meeting of Stockholders of T2 Biosystems, Inc. (the “Company”) occurred on June 19, 2015.a15-14421_28k.htm
2015-05-298-K2015-05-271.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.a15-11163_38k.htm
2015-05-298-K2015-05-271.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.a15-11163_28k.htm
2015-05-088-K2015-05-052.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On May 5, 2015, T2 Biosystems, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release announcing its financial results for its fiscal quarter ended March 31, 2015 and held a conference call to discuss those results.a15-11163_18k.htm
2015-02-198-K2015-02-172.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On February 17, 2015, T2 Biosystems, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release announcing its financial results for its fiscal quarter and fiscal year ended December 31, 2014 and held a conference call to discuss those results.a15-4924_18k.htm
2015-02-048-K2015-02-031.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 8.01 Other Events1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
8.01 On February 3, 2015, the Company issued a press release announcing the Company’s entry into the Agreement.
a15-2808_18k.htm
2015-01-218-K/A2014-10-109.01 Financial Statements and Exhibits9.01 Exhibit No. Description +10.1 Supply Agreement by and between the Company and SMC Ltd., effective as of October 10, 2014.a15-2808_28ka.htm