Advertisement
Screener

SUREWEST COMMUNICATIONS Form 8-K: Current report, 2009

SUREWEST COMMUNICATIONS Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2009-12-07: Form 8-K; Period of report 2009-12-07; Description 8.01 Other Events; Details 8.01.
  • 2009-10-30: Form 8-K; Period of report 2009-10-29; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2009-10-21: Form 8-K/A; Period of report 2009-08-06; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2009-10-06: Form 8-K; Period of report 2009-09-30; Description 5.03 Amendments to Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; Change in Fiscal Year; Details 5.03.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2009-12-078-K2009-12-078.01 Other Events8.01 On December 7, 2009, SureWest Communications (the “Company” or “registrant”) issued a press release announcing the promotion of Ed Butler to Vice President of Sales, effective December 3, 2009.a09-34994_18k.htm
2009-10-308-K2009-10-292.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On October 29, 2009, SureWest Communications issued a press release announcing its financial results for the third quarter ended September 30, 2009.v164160_8k.htm
2009-10-218-K/A2009-08-062.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On August 6, 2009, SureWest Communications issued a press release announcing its financial results for the second quarter ended June 30, 2009.v163224_8ka.htm
2009-10-068-K2009-09-305.03 Amendments to Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; Change in Fiscal Year5.03 On September 30, 2009, the Board of Directors of SureWest Communications (the “Company” or “registrant”) approved an amendment to Article 3, Section 2 of the Company’s Bylaws to change the exact number of directors from eight to seven.a09-29975_18k.htm
2009-08-068-K2009-08-062.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On August 6, 2009, SureWest Communications issued a press release announcing its financial results for the second quarter ended June 30, 2009.v156749_8k.htm
2009-05-068-K2009-05-062.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On May 6, 2009, SureWest Communications issued a press release announcing its financial results for the first quarter ended March 31, 2009.v148257_8k.htm
2009-03-128-K2009-03-122.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On March 12, 2009, SureWest Communications issued a press release announcing its financial results for the fourth quarter and full year ended December 31, 2008.v142616_8k.htm
2009-03-058-K2009-02-278.01 Other Events8.01 On February 27, 2009, West Coast PCS LLC, a subsidiary of SureWest Communications, completed the previously announced sale of certain wireless telecommunication towers and all related assets and liabilities for an aggregate purchase price of $9.2 million.a09-6904_18k.htm
2009-02-208-K2009-02-208.01 Other Events8.01 SureWest Communications (the “Company”) is providing this voluntary disclosure of updated historical interim information to provide enhanced transparency for the accounting presentation of the various transactions that the Company has entered into over the last two years that may cause results reported under generally accepted accounting principles to not be necessarily indicative of future results.a09-6068_18k.htm