Advertisement
Screener

SUPERVALU INC Form 8-K: Current report, 2012

SUPERVALU INC Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2012-10-19: Form 8-K; Period of report 2012-10-18; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2012-09-11: Form 8-K; Period of report 2012-09-05; Description 2.05 Costs Associated with Exit or Disposal Activities; Details 2.05.
  • 2012-09-06: Form 8-K; Period of report 2012-08-30; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 1.02 Termination of a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant; Details 1.01.
  • 2012-08-02: Form 8-K; Period of report 2012-07-29; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 5.03 Amendments to Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; Change in Fiscal Year; Details 5.02.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2012-10-198-K2012-10-182.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On October 18, 2012, SUPERVALU INC.a50446864.htm
2012-09-118-K2012-09-052.05 Costs Associated with Exit or Disposal Activities2.05 On September 5, 2012, SUPERVALU INC.d410278d8k.htm
2012-09-068-K2012-08-301.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 1.02 Termination of a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant1.01 On August 30, 2012, SUPERVALU INC.
1.02 On August 30, 2012, the proceeds of the Term Loan Facility, the initial proceeds of the ABL Credit Facility and certain other funds of the Company and its subsidiaries were used to repay the existing indebtedness of the Company and its subsidiaries under the 2010 Amended and Restated Credit Agreement, which was composed of (i) $280 million under the revolving credit facility, scheduled to mature in April 2015, (ii) $574 million under term loan B-2, scheduled to mature in October 2015 and (iii) $446 million term loan B-3, scheduled to mature in April 2018.
2.03 The information in Item 1.01 of this Current Report on Form 8-K is incorporated by reference into this Item 2.03.
d407537d8k.htm
2012-08-028-K2012-07-295.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 5.03 Amendments to Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; Change in Fiscal Year5.02 (b)(c) On July 30, 2012, SUPERVALU INC.d388547d8k.htm
2012-07-238-K2012-07-208.01 Other Events8.01 Beginning in the first quarter of fiscal 2013, SUPERVALU INC.d382603d8k.htm
2012-07-188-K2012-07-165.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 5.03 Amendments to Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; Change in Fiscal Year; 5.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.02 (e) Adoption of SUPERVALU INC.
5.03 At the Annual Meeting on July 17, 2012, the Company’s stockholders approved the following amendment to the Company’s Restated Certificate of Incorporation, which was previously approved by the Board of Directors on May 5, 2012, subject to stockholder approval.
5.07 At the Annual Meeting on July 17, 2012, the Company’s stockholders voted on the following proposals set forth in the 2012 Proxy Statement.
d381333d8k.htm
2012-07-118-K2012-07-112.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 8.01 Other Events2.02 On July 11, 2012, SUPERVALU INC.
8.01 On July 11, 2012, the Company issued a News Release announcing certain corporate developments.
a50338318.htm
2012-04-208-K2012-04-165.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 (e) On April 16, 2012, the Leadership Development and Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors (the “Committee”) of SUPERVALU INC.d338356d8k.htm
2012-04-108-K2012-04-102.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On April 10, 2012, SUPERVALU INC.a50232698.htm
2012-02-108-K2012-02-075.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 (b) On February 7, 2012, Julie Dexter Berg, Executive Vice President and Chief Marketing Officer of SUPERVALU INC., left the company to pursue other career opportunities.d299610d8k.htm
2012-01-178-K2012-01-105.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 (e) On January 10, 2012, the Board of Directors of SUPERVALU INC.d284408d8k.htm
2012-01-118-K2012-01-112.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On January 11, 2012, SUPERVALU INC.a50129342.htm