Advertisement
Screener

Summit Midstream Partners, LP Form 8-K: Current report, 2021

Summit Midstream Partners, LP Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2021-12-14: Form 8-K; Period of report 2021-12-14; Description 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; Details 7.01.
  • 2021-11-04: Form 8-K; Period of report 2021-11-04; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2021-10-19: Form 8-K; Period of report 2021-10-19; Description 8.01 Other Events; Details 8.01.
  • 2021-10-13: Form 8-K; Period of report 2021-10-13; Description 8.01 Other Events; Details 8.01.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2021-12-148-K2021-12-147.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 On December 14, 2021, Summit Midstream Partners, LP, a Delaware limited partnership (the “Partnership”), commenced an offer to exchange (the “Exchange Offer”) any and all of its 9.50% Series A Fixed-to-Floating Rate Cumulative Redeemable Perpetual Preferred Units (Liquidation Preference $1,000) (the “Series A Preferred Units”) tendered in the Exchange Offer for newly issued common units representing limited partner interests in the Partnership (the “Common Units”).d239009d8k.htm
2021-11-048-K2021-11-042.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On November 4, 2021, Summit Midstream Partners, LP (the “Partnership,” “we” and “our”) issued a press release announcing its results of operations for the three and nine months ended September 30, 2021.smlp-20211104.htm
2021-10-198-K2021-10-198.01 Other Events8.01 On October 19, 2021, Summit Midstream Partners, LP, a Delaware limited partnership (the “Partnership”), announced that Summit Midstream Holdings, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company, and Summit Midstream Finance Corp., a Delaware corporation, which are subsidiaries of the Partnership, priced a private offering (the “Offering”) to eligible purchasers pursuant to Rule 144A and Regulation S of the Securities Act of 1933, as amended (the “Securities Act”), of 8.50% $700,000,000 aggregate principal amount of Senior Secured Second Lien Notes due 2026 at a price of 98.5% of their face value (the “Notes”).d241205d8k.htm
2021-10-138-K2021-10-138.01 Other Events8.01 On October 13, 2021, Summit Midstream Partners, LP, a Delaware limited partnership (the “Partnership”), announced that, subject to market and other conditions, Summit Midstream Holdings, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company (“Summit Holdings”), and Summit Midstream Finance Corp., a Delaware corporation (together with Summit Holdings, the “Co-Issuers”), which are subsidiaries of the Partnership, commenced a private offering (the “Offering”) of up to $700,000,000 aggregate principal amount of Senior Secured Second Lien Notes due 2026 (the “Notes”).d418351d8k.htm
2021-08-068-K2021-08-062.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On August 6, 2021, Summit Midstream Partners, LP (the “Partnership,” “we” and “our”) issued a press release announcing its results of operations for the three and six months ended June 30, 2021.smlp-20210806.htm
2021-06-248-K2021-06-212.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On June 21, 2021, Summit Midstream Partners, LP issued a press release announcing an increase to its full year 2021 financial guidance.smlp-20210621.htm
2021-05-078-K2021-05-072.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On May 7, 2021, Summit Midstream Partners, LP (the “Partnership,” “we” and “our”) issued a press release announcing its results of operations for the three months ended March 31, 2021.smlp-8k_20210507.htm
2021-04-158-K2021-04-153.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure3.02 On April 15, 2021, Summit Midstream Partners, LP, a Delaware limited partnership (the “Partnership”), announced the final results of its offer to exchange (the “Exchange Offer”) its 9.50% Series A Fixed-to-Floating Rate Cumulative Redeemable Perpetual Preferred Units (Liquidation Preference $1,000) (the “Series A Preferred Units”) tendered in the Exchange Offer for up to 2,400,000 newly issued common units representing limited partner interests in the Partnership (the “Common Units”), which expired at 11:59 p.m., New York City time, on April 13, 2021 (the “Expiration Date”).
7.01 A copy of the press release announcing the final results of the Exchange Offer is filed herewith as Exhibit 99.1 and incorporated herein by reference.
d174192d8k.htm
2021-04-148-K2021-04-147.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 As previously announced, on March 10, 2021, Summit Midstream Partners, LP, a Delaware limited partnership (the “Partnership”), commenced an offer to exchange (the “Exchange Offer”) its 9.50% Series A Fixed-to-Floating Rate Cumulative Redeemable Perpetual Preferred Units (Liquidation Preference $1,000) (the “Series A Preferred Units”) tendered in the Exchange Offer for up to 2,160,000 newly issued common units (the “Maximum Exchange Amount”) representing limited partner interests in the Partnership (the “Common Units”), with each participating holder receiving 27 Common Units for each Series A Preferred Unit properly tendered (and not validly withdrawn) (the “Exchange Consideration”).d80232d8k.htm
2021-04-078-K2021-04-077.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 As previously announced, on March 10, 2021, Summit Midstream Partners, LP, a Delaware limited partnership (the “Partnership”), commenced an offer to exchange (the “Exchange Offer”) its 9.50% Series A Fixed-to-Floating Rate Cumulative Redeemable Perpetual Preferred Units (Liquidation Preference $1,000) (the “Series A Preferred Units”) tendered in the Exchange Offer for up to 2,160,000 newly issued common units (the “Maximum Exchange Amount”) representing limited partner interests in the Partnership (the “Common Units”), with each participating holder receiving 27 Common Units for each Series A Preferred Unit properly tendered (and not validly withdrawn) (the “Exchange Consideration”).d58330d8k.htm
2021-03-238-K2021-03-237.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 On March 10, 2021, Summit Midstream Partners, LP, a Delaware limited partnership (the “Partnership”), commenced an offer to exchange (the “Exchange Offer”) its 9.50% Series A Fixed-to-Floating Rate Cumulative Redeemable Perpetual Preferred Units (Liquidation Preference $1,000) (the “Series A Preferred Units”) tendered in the Exchange Offer for up to 2,160,000 newly issued common units (the “Maximum Exchange Amount”) representing limited partner interests in the Partnership (the “Common Units”).d113600d8k.htm
2021-03-128-K2021-03-081.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
2.03 The description of the credit facilities set forth under Item 1.01 above is incorporated into this Item 2.03 by reference.
smlp-8k_20210308.htm
2021-03-108-K2021-03-107.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 On March 10, 2021, Summit Midstream Partners, LP, a Delaware limited partnership (the “Partnership”), commenced an offer to exchange (the “Exchange Offer”) its 9.50% Series A Fixed-to-Floating Rate Cumulative Redeemable Perpetual Preferred Units (Liquidation Preference $1,000) (the “Series A Preferred Units”) tendered in the Exchange Offer for up to 2,160,000 newly issued common units representing limited partner interests in the Partnership (the “Common Units”).d130826d8k.htm
2021-03-048-K2021-03-042.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On March 4, 2021, Summit Midstream Partners, LP (the “Partnership,” “we” and “our”) issued a press release announcing its results of operations for the three months and year ended December 31, 2020.smlp-8k_20210304.htm
2021-02-058-K2021-02-011.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.smlp-8k_20210201.htm