Advertisement
Screener

Summit Midstream Partners, LP Form 8-K: Current report, 2017

Summit Midstream Partners, LP Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2017-11-14: Form 8-K; Period of report 2017-11-09; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 3.03 Material Modification to Rights of Security Holders; 5.03 Amendments to Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; Change in Fiscal Year; Details 1.01.
  • 2017-11-06: Form 8-K; Period of report 2017-11-06; Description 8.01 Other Events; Details 8.01.
  • 2017-11-06: Form 8-K; Period of report 2017-11-06; Description 8.01 Other Events; Details 8.01.
  • 2017-11-02: Form 8-K; Period of report 2017-11-02; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2017-11-148-K2017-11-091.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 3.03 Material Modification to Rights of Security Holders; 5.03 Amendments to Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; Change in Fiscal Year1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
3.03 The information set forth under Item 5.03 of this Current Report is incorporated by reference into this Item 3.03.
5.03 On November 14, 2017, the Partnership executed the Second Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership of the Partnership (the “Second A&R Partnership Agreement”) to, among other things, authorize and establish the rights, preferences and privileges of the Series A Preferred Units in connection with the Offering; to revise certain provisions relating to the Bipartisan Budget Act of 2015 (the “BBA”); and to remove certain provisions that are no longer applicable to the Partnership .
d493483d8k.htm
2017-11-068-K2017-11-068.01 Other Events8.01 Summit Midstream Partners, LP ("SMLP" or the “Partnership”) is filing this Current Report on Form 8-K to update certain items in the Partnership's Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q for the quarterly period ended March 31, 2017 (the "First Quarter 2017 Form 10-Q").smlp-cover_187.htm
2017-11-068-K2017-11-068.01 Other Events8.01 Summit Midstream Partners, LP ("SMLP" or the “Partnership”) is filing this Current Report on Form 8-K to update certain items in the Partnership's Annual Report on Form 10-K for the year ended December 31, 2016 (the "2016 Annual Report").smlp-8k_8.htm
2017-11-028-K2017-11-022.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On November 2, 2017, SMLP announced its results of operations for the three and nine months ended September 30, 2017.smlp-8k_20171102.htm
2017-08-088-K2017-08-035.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On August 3, 2017, the board of Summit Midstream GP, LLC (the “general partner”), which manages and operates Summit Midstream Partners, LP (“SMLP” or the “Partnership”), approved amendments to the respective employment agreements of Steve Newby, President and Chief Executive Officer of the general partner and Leonard Mallett, Executive Vice President and Chief Operations Officer of the general partner.d436208d8k.htm
2017-08-038-K2017-08-032.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On August 3, 2017, SMLP announced its results of operations for the three and six months ended June 30, 2017.a0617earnings8-k.htm
2017-07-078-K2017-07-077.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 Summit Midstream Partners, LP (“Summit”) announced today that its newly formed subsidiary, Summit Midstream Permian, LLC, has executed an agreement with XTO Energy Inc. (“XTO”) to develop, own and operate a new associated natural gas gathering and processing system servicing XTO’s crude oil production from certain acreage located in the northern Delaware Basin in Eddy and Lea counties in New Mexico.xtopr8-k.htm
2017-05-318-K2017-05-301.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.may17revolveramd8-k.htm
2017-05-048-K2017-05-042.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On May 4, 2017, SMLP announced its results of operations for the three months ended March 31, 2017.a0317earnings8-k.htm
2017-02-278-K2017-02-271.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.a17-7148_38k.htm
2017-02-248-K2017-02-232.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On February 23, 2017, SMLP announced its results of operations for the three months and year ended December 31, 2016.a1216earnings8-k.htm
2017-02-218-K2017-02-171.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant; 8.01 Other Events1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
2.03 The information set forth in Item 1.01 of this Current Report on Form 8-K under the sub-heading “Indenture” is incorporated into this Item 2.03 by reference.
8.01 On February 14, 2017, SMLP issued a press release announcing the expiration of its cash tender offer (the “Tender Offer”) to purchase any and all of the outstanding aggregate principal amount of the 2021 Notes issued by the Issuers pursuant to the Indenture, dated as of June 17, 2013.
a2017hyindent8-k.htm
2017-02-158-K2017-02-141.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.a2017hyua8-k.htm
2017-02-088-K2017-02-087.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 On February 8, 2017, the Partnership issued a press release announcing its intention to offer, subject to market and other conditions, $500.0 million of senior notes due 2025 (the “Notes”).feb2017offer-tender8xk.htm
2017-02-038-K2017-01-301.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.a17-3392_38k.htm
2017-01-278-K2017-01-272.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On January 26, 2017, SMLP announced 2017 financial guidance with adjusted EBITDA expected to range from $295.0 million to $315.0 million.a2016-2017guidance8xk.htm