Advertisement
Screener

STERIS CORP Form 8-K: Current report, 2009

STERIS CORP Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2009-12-07: Form 8-K; Period of report 2009-12-03; Description 8.01 Other Events; Details 8.01.
  • 2009-11-03: Form 8-K; Period of report 2009-11-03; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2009-07-30: Form 8-K; Period of report 2009-07-30; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2009-06-04: Form 8-K; Period of report 2009-05-29; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.02.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2009-12-078-K2009-12-038.01 Other Events8.01 On December 4, 2009, the STERIS Corporation issued a press release discussing the U.S. Food and Drug Administration (the “FDA”) December 3, 2009 notice addressed to healthcare facility administrators and infection control practitioners concerning the regulatory status of the STERIS System 1 processor.d8k.htm
2009-11-038-K2009-11-032.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On November 3, 2009, STERIS issued a press release announcing financial results for its fiscal 2010 second quarter ended September 30, 2009.d8k.htm
2009-07-308-K2009-07-302.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On July 30, 2009, STERIS issued a press release announcing financial results for its fiscal 2010 first quarter ended June 30, 2009.d8k.htm
2009-06-048-K2009-05-295.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On May 29, 2009, Raymond A. Lancaster and J.B. Richey announced their retirement from the STERIS Corporation Board of Directors effective as of the Company’s Annual Meeting of Shareholders to be held on July 23, 2009.d8k.htm
2009-05-078-K2009-05-012.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 8.01 Other Events2.02 On May 7, 2009, STERIS issued a press release announcing financial results for the three and twelve month periods ended March 31, 2009.
5.02 The Company’s amended and restated Incentive Compensation Plan (the “Bonus Plan”) is included as Exhibit 10.1.
8.01 On May 7, 2009, the Company issued a press release announcing that its Board of Directors authorized an increase in its quarterly dividend to $0.11 per common share.
d8k.htm
2009-01-278-K2009-01-272.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On January 27, 2009, STERIS issued a press release announcing financial results for its fiscal 2009 third quarter ended December 31, 2008.d8k.htm
2009-01-208-K2009-01-208.01 Other Events8.01 As previously disclosed, on May 16, 2008, we received a warning letter (the “warning letter”) from the FDA regarding our STERIS SYSTEM 1 sterile processor and the STERIS™ 20 sterilant used with the processor (referred to collectively in the FDA letter and herein as the “device”).d8k.htm