Advertisement
Screener

STAMPS.COM INC Form 8-K: Current report, 2014

STAMPS.COM INC Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2014-11-06: Form 8-K; Period of report 2014-11-05; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2014-09-25: Form 8-K; Period of report 2014-09-19; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.02.
  • 2014-09-12: Form 8-K; Period of report 2014-09-09; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.02.
  • 2014-08-26: Form 8-K/A; Period of report 2014-06-10; Description 9.01 Financial Statements and Exhibits; Details 9.01.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2014-11-068-K2014-11-052.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On November 5, 2014, Stamps.com Inc. issued a press release setting forth its financial results for its third quarter ended September 30, 2014.form8k.htm
2014-09-258-K2014-09-195.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On September 19, 2014, our compensation committee, pursuant to the 2010 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan") and the amendment (the “Amendment”) to our Plan approved September 9, 2014, approved the following stock option grants for the Company’s named executive officers.form8k.htm
2014-09-128-K2014-09-095.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On September 9, 2014, our board of directors, upon the recommendation of our compensation committee, adopted an amendment (the “Amendment”) to our 2010 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan").form8k.htm
2014-08-268-K/A2014-06-109.01 Financial Statements and Exhibits9.01 ● Audited financial statements as of and for the year ended December 31, 2013.form8ka.htm
2014-07-318-K2014-07-302.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On July 30, 2014, Stamps.com Inc. issued a press release setting forth its financial results for its second quarter ended June 30, 2014.form8k.htm
2014-06-168-K2014-06-101.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.01 Completion of Acquisition or Disposition of Assets; 3.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
2.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
3.02 Inasmuch as the potential number of Earn-Out Shares could exceed 1% of the number of SDC’s outstanding shares of common stock, the information set forth in Item 2.01 of this Current Report on Form 8-K is incorporated herein by reference.
form8k.htm
2014-06-128-K2014-06-115.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.07 On June 11, 2014, Stamps.com Inc. (the “Company”) held its annual meeting of shareholders in El Segundo, California (“Annual Meeting”).form8k.htm
2014-05-018-K2014-04-302.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On April 30, 2014, Stamps.com Inc. issued a press release setting forth its financial results for its first quarter ended March 31, 2014.form8k.htm
2014-04-298-K2014-04-231.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 1.02 Termination of a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 of this Current Report on Form 8-K, on April 23, 2014 is incorporated into this Item 1.02 by reference insofar as the amendment and restatement of the prior indemnification agreements may be deemed a termination of such prior agreements.form8k.htm
2014-04-048-K2014-04-025.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On April 2, 2014, the compensation committee of our Board of Directors approved a non-equity incentive plan for 2014 (the “2014 Plan”) under which members of our executive management, including our named executive officers, are eligible for cash bonus awards.form8k.htm
2014-02-188-K2014-02-132.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On February 13, 2014, Stamps.com Inc. issued a press release setting forth its financial results for its fourth quarter and fiscal year ended December 31, 2013.form8k.htm