Advertisement
Screener

Speed Commerce, Inc. Form 8-K: Current report, 2009

Speed Commerce, Inc. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2009-11-13: Form 8-K; Period of report 2009-11-12; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant; Details 1.01.
  • 2009-11-06: Form 8-K; Period of report 2009-11-05; Description 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; Details 7.01.
  • 2009-10-30: Form 8-K; Period of report 2009-10-29; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2009-08-25: Form 8-K; Period of report 2009-08-24; Description 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; Details 7.01.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2009-11-138-K2009-11-121.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant1.01 On November 12, 2009, Navarre Corporation and each of its subsidiaries (collectively, the “Company”), entered into a three year $65 million revolving credit facility pursuant to a Credit Agreement with Wells Fargo Foothill, LLC (“WFF”) acting as agent and lender, and Capital One Leverage Finance Corp. participating as a lender (the “Credit Agreement”).
2.03 As described in Item 1.01 above, on November 12, 2009, the Company entered into a three year $65 million revolving credit facility pursuant to the Credit Agreement.
c54663e8vk.htm
2009-11-068-K2009-11-057.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 Eric H. Paulson, Chairman of the Board of Directors of Navarre Corporation (“Navarre” or the “registrant”) adopted a pre-arranged trading plan dated November 5, 2009 (the “Plan”), to sell shares of Navarre common stock.c54536e8vk.htm
2009-10-308-K2009-10-292.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On October 29, 2009, Navarre Corporation issued a press release announcing its financial results for the period ending September 30, 2009.c54364e8vk.htm
2009-08-258-K2009-08-247.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 On August 24, 2009, Navarre Corporation (the “Company”) issued a press release announcing that it had filed a $20 million shelf registration statement.c53282e8vk.htm
2009-07-308-K2009-07-292.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On July 29, 2009, Navarre Corporation issued a press release announcing its financial results for the period ending June 30, 2009.c52703e8vk.htm
2009-06-028-K2009-06-012.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On June 1, 2009, Navarre Corporation issued a press release announcing its financial results for the period ending March 31, 2009.c51673e8vk.htm
2009-05-048-K2009-04-295.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On April 29, 2009, Richard Gary St. Marie requested that he not be nominated to stand for reelection to the Board of Directors of Navarre Corporation (the “Company”) at the next annual meeting of the Company’s shareholders currently scheduled to be held on September 16, 2009 (the “Annual Meeting”).c51082e8vk.htm
2009-04-218-K2009-04-151.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 On April 15, 2009, the Compensation Committee (the “Committee”) of the Board of Directors of Navarre Corporation (the “Company”) approved the Fiscal Year 2010 Annual Management Incentive Plan (the “Plan”), which is filed as Exhibit 10.1 to this report and incorporated into this Item 1.01 by reference.c50668e8vk.htm
2009-02-198-K2009-02-171.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 On February 5, 2009, Navarre Corporation, together with its subsidiary companies (collectively, the “Company”), entered into a Limited Waiver and Fifth Amendment to Fourth Amended and Restated Credit Agreement with General Electric Capital Corporation (the “Fifth Amendment”).c49509e8vk.htm
2009-02-098-K/A2008-12-172.06 Material Impairments2.06 On December 17, 2008, Navarre Corporation (the “Company”) filed a Form 8-K (the “Original 8-K”) disclosing the cessation of budget DVD and audio licensing operations by BCI Eclipse Company, LLC, its wholly-owned subsidiary (“BCI”), in connection with the implementation of a restructuring plan that was anticipated to result in, among other things, the impairment of certain assets.c49271e8vkza.htm
2009-02-068-K2009-02-052.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On February 5, 2009, Navarre Corporation issued a press release announcing its financial results for the period ending December 31, 2008.c49258e8vk.htm
2009-01-148-K/A2008-12-172.05 Costs Associated with Exit or Disposal Activities; 2.06 Material Impairments2.05 On December 17, 2008, Navarre Corporation (the “Company”) filed a Form 8-K (the “Original 8-K”) disclosing the cessation of budget DVD and audio licensing operations by BCI Eclipse Company, LLC, its wholly-owned subsidiary (“BCI”), in connection with the implementation of a restructuring plan that included, among other things, a company-wide workforce reduction.
2.06 The Company is continuing to work in good faith to estimate the asset impairment charges discussed in the Original 8-K. The Company will file an amendment to the Original 8-K within four business days after it is able to estimate these impairment charges.
c48734e8vkza.htm
2009-01-068-K2009-01-055.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On January 5, 2008, the employment of Brian Burke, as Chief Operating Officer of Navarre Corporation, was terminated in connection with a previously-announced restructuring and workforce reduction.c48559e8vk.htm