Advertisement
Screener

Societal CDMO, Inc. Form 8-K: Current report, 2014

Societal CDMO, Inc. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2014-12-19: Form 8-K; Period of report 2014-12-17; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.02.
  • 2014-11-10: Form 8-K; Period of report 2014-11-10; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 8.01 Other Events; Details 2.02.
  • 2014-10-30: Form 8-K; Period of report 2014-10-29; Description 8.01 Other Events; Details 8.01.
  • 2014-09-09: Form 8-K; Period of report 2014-09-08; Description 8.01 Other Events; Details 8.01.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2014-12-198-K2014-12-175.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 In recent months, the Compensation Committee (the “Committee”) of the Board of Directors (the “Board”) of Recro Pharma, Inc. (the “Company”) conducted an extensive analysis and assessment of the Company’s executive and non-employee director compensation arrangements.d840465d8k.htm
2014-11-108-K2014-11-102.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 8.01 Other Events2.02 On November 10, 2014, Recro Pharma, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release announcing its financial results for the third quarter ended September 30, 2014.
8.01 On November 10, 2014, the Company updated information reflected in a slide presentation, which is attached as Exhibit 99.2 to this Current Report on Form 8-K. Representatives of the Company will use the updated presentation in various meetings with investors from time to time.
d816641d8k.htm
2014-10-308-K2014-10-298.01 Other Events8.01 On October 29, 2014, Recro Pharma, Inc. issued a press release announcing the dosing of the first patient in a Phase II clinical trial of Dex-IN in patients who initiate dosing of study medication on post-operative Day 1 following bunionectomy surgery.d811148d8k.htm
2014-09-098-K2014-09-088.01 Other Events8.01 On September 8, 2014, Recro Pharma, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release announcing that Gerri Henwood, President and CEO of the Company, will present at the 2014 Aegis Healthcare & Technology Conference.d785342d8k.htm
2014-09-048-K2014-09-048.01 Other Events8.01 On September 4, 2014, Recro Pharma, Inc. issued a press release providing a clinical strategy update following the interim analysis of its Phase IIb clinical trial of Dex-IN in the treatment of acute post-operative pain following bunionectomy surgery.d782974d8k.htm
2014-08-128-K2014-08-122.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On August 12, 2014, Recro Pharma, Inc. issued a press release announcing its financial results for the second quarter ended June 30, 2014.d774853d8k.htm
2014-07-018-K2014-06-308.01 Other Events8.01 On June 30, 2014, Recro Pharma, Inc. issued a press release announcing its addition to the Russell MicroCap® Index following market close on June 27, 2014.d749503d8k.htm
2014-06-178-K2014-06-178.01 Other Events8.01 On June 17, 2014, Recro Pharma, Inc. issued a press release announcing the dosing of the first patient in the Phase IIb study of Dex-IN in patients undergoing bunionectomy surgery.d745580d8k.htm
2014-05-128-K2014-05-122.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On May 12, 2014, Recro Pharma, Inc. issued a press release announcing its financial results for the first quarter ended March 31, 2014.d724128d8k.htm
2014-04-118-K2014-04-085.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On April 8, 2014, the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of Recro Pharma, Inc. (the “Company”) approved the grant of annual cash incentive bonuses and stock options to the Company’s executive officers in connection with their service to the Company during the fiscal year ended December 31, 2013.d708803d8k.htm
2014-04-018-K2014-04-018.01 Other Events8.01 On March 12, 2014, Recro Pharma, Inc. (the “Company”) completed its initial public offering (“IPO”).d704967d8k.htm
2014-03-138-K2014-03-125.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 5.03 Amendments to Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; Change in Fiscal Year5.02 On March 12, 2014, in connection with the initial public offering (the “IPO”) of shares of common stock of Recro Pharma, Inc. (the “Company”), the election of Alfred Altomari and Michael Berelowitz as members of the board of directors of the Company became effective, as contemplated by the Company’s prospectus, dated March 6, 2014 (the “Prospectus”), filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission pursuant to Rule 424(b) promulgated under the Securities Act of 1933, as amended, which is deemed part of the Company’s Registration Statement on Form S-1, as amended (File No. 333-191879) (the “Registration Statement”).
5.03 On March 12, 2014, in connection with the consummation of the IPO, the Company’s Second Amended and Restated Articles of Incorporation (the “Charter”) and Third Amended and Restated Bylaws (the “Bylaws”) became effective, as contemplated by the Prospectus.
d693116d8k.htm