Advertisement
Screener

SENOMYX INC Form 8-K: Current report, 2013

SENOMYX INC Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2013-12-13: Form 8-K; Period of report 2013-12-11; Description 8.01 Other Events; Details 8.01.
  • 2013-11-12: Form 8-K; Period of report 2013-11-12; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2013-09-24: Form 8-K; Period of report 2013-09-18; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.02.
  • 2013-08-01: Form 8-K; Period of report 2013-08-01; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2013-12-138-K2013-12-118.01 Other Events8.01 On December 11, 2013, based upon the recommendation of the Compensation Committee, our Board of Directors approved an amendment to our non-employee director compensation policy, effective as of January 1, 2014.a13-26261_18k.htm
2013-11-128-K2013-11-122.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On November 12, 2013, we announced financial results for the quarter ended September 30, 2013 in the earnings release attached hereto as Exhibit 99.1 and incorporated herein by reference.a13-24066_18k.htm
2013-09-248-K2013-09-185.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On September 18, 2013, Mr. Kent Snyder notified our Board of Directors of his intention to retire from the position of Chief Executive Officer of Senomyx, Inc., or the Company, effective as of January 2, 2014.a13-21171_18k.htm
2013-08-018-K2013-08-012.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On August 1, 2013, we announced financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2013 in the earnings release attached hereto as Exhibit 99.1 and incorporated herein by reference.a13-17648_18k.htm
2013-07-118-K2013-07-085.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 (b) David B. Berger, our Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary, has informed us that he intends to cease his full-time employment with us effective August 2, 2013.a13-16472_18k.htm
2013-06-148-K2013-06-135.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 5.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.02 On June 13, 2013, at our 2013 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, or our Annual Meeting, our stockholders approved our 2013 Equity Incentive Plan, or 2013 EIP, under which the maximum number of shares of common stock reserved for issuance pursuant to stock awards will consist of the number of unallocated shares remaining available for the grant of new awards under our Amended and Restated 2004 Equity Incentive Plan as of January 1, 2014, the effective date of the 2013 EIP, plus any shares underlying outstanding stock awards that return to the share reserve, as further described in the 2013 EIP.
5.07 Our Annual Meeting was held on June 13, 2013.
a13-15061_18k.htm
2013-04-258-K2013-04-252.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On April 25, 2013, we announced financial results for the quarter ended March 31, 2013 in the earnings release attached hereto as Exhibit 99.1 and incorporated herein by reference.a13-10685_18k.htm
2013-04-178-K2013-04-115.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On April 11, 2013, the Compensation Committee of our Board of Directors approved the grant of additional stock options for our executive officers.a13-10174_18k.htm
2013-04-118-K2013-04-091.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.a13-9859_18k.htm
2013-03-158-K2013-03-125.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On March 12, 2013, the Compensation Committee of our Board of Directors approved increases in base salary effective as of January 1, 2013 for our executive officers.a13-7516_18k.htm
2013-03-158-K2013-03-152.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On March 15, 2013, we announced financial results for the quarter and year ended December 31, 2012 in the earnings release attached hereto as Exhibit 99.1 and incorporated herein by reference.a13-7516_28k.htm