Advertisement
Screener

SAJAN INC Form 8-K: Current report, 2016

SAJAN INC Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2016-12-19: Form 8-K; Period of report 2016-12-13; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; Details 1.01.
  • 2016-11-03: Form 8-K; Period of report 2016-11-03; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 2.02.
  • 2016-08-04: Form 8-K; Period of report 2016-08-04; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; Details 2.02.
  • 2016-06-13: Form 8-K; Period of report 2016-06-09; Description 5.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders; Details 5.07.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2016-12-198-K2016-12-131.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 On December 13, 2016, Sajan, Inc. (“the Company”) entered into a Standard Office Lease Agreement (Net) (the “Lease Agreement”) with River Valley Business Center, LLC (“RVBC”) for its corporate headquarters located at 625 Whitetail Blvd., River Falls, Wisconsin, containing approximately 24,000 square feet.v455064_8k.htm
2016-11-038-K2016-11-032.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers2.02 On November 3, 2016, Sajan, Inc. (“the Company”) issued a press release in which it reported the Company’s financial results for the third quarter and nine months ended September 30, 2016.
5.02 On November 3, 2016, the Company also announced that as part of a reorganization, the position of Chief Operating Officer will be eliminated and the employment of Paul P. Rome will be terminated on November 11, 2016.
v452009_8k.htm
2016-08-048-K2016-08-042.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure2.02 On August 4, 2016, Sajan, Inc. (“the Company”) issued a press release in which it reported the Company’s financial results for the second quarter and six months ended June 30, 2016.
7.01 On August 4, 2016, the Company posted an updated investor presentation to its website at http://www.sajan.com/company/investor-relations/.
v445916_8k.htm
2016-06-138-K2016-06-095.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.07 Sajan, Inc. (the “Company”) held its 2016 Annual Meeting of Stockholders on June 9, 2016.v442208_8k.htm
2016-05-128-K2016-05-122.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On May 12, 2016, Sajan, Inc. (“the Company”) issued a press release in which it reported the Company’s financial results for the first quarter ended March 31, 2016.v439587_8-k.htm
2016-02-118-K2016-02-112.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On February 11, 2016, Sajan, Inc. (“the Company”) issued a press release in which it reported the Company’s financial results for the fourth quarter and year ended December 31, 2015.v431249_8-k.htm