Advertisement
Screener

RADIOSHACK CORP Form 8-K: Current report, 2014

RADIOSHACK CORP Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2014-12-16: Form 8-K; Period of report 2014-12-15; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.02.
  • 2014-12-11: Form 8-K; Period of report 2014-12-11; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2014-12-08: Form 8-K; Period of report 2014-12-08; Description 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; Details 7.01.
  • 2014-12-02: Form 8-K; Period of report 2014-12-01; Description 2.04 Triggering Events That Accelerate or Increase a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; Details 2.04.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2014-12-168-K2014-12-155.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On December 15, 2014, the RadioShack Corporation (“RadioShack”) entered into an agreement for advisory and interim management services with FTI Consulting.c289-20141215x8k.htm
2014-12-118-K2014-12-112.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On December 11, 2014, RadioShack Corporation (the “Company”) issued a press release containing certain information with respect to its period ended November 1, 2014 financial results.c289-20141211x8k.htm
2014-12-088-K2014-12-087.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 As previously announced, RadioShack Corporation (the “Company”) received a notice of default and acceleration, dated December 1, 2014 (the “Notice of Default”), under the Credit Agreement, dated as of December 10, 2013 (the “SCP Credit Agreement”), among the Company, certain subsidiaries of the Company that are designated as credit parties, the lenders party thereto and Salus Capital Partners, LLC.d834489d8k.htm
2014-12-028-K2014-12-012.04 Triggering Events That Accelerate or Increase a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure2.04 On December 1, 2014, RadioShack Corporation (the “Company”) received a notice of default and acceleration, dated December 1, 2014 (the “Notice of Default”), from the SCP Agent (defined below) asserting that events of default have occurred and are continuing under the Credit Agreement, dated as of December 10, 2013 (the “SCP Credit Agreement”), among the Company, certain subsidiaries of the Company that are designated as credit parties, the lenders party thereto (the “SCP Lenders”) and Salus Capital Partners, LLC (“Salus”), as agent for the SCP Lenders (in such capacity, the “SCP Agent”).
7.01 The Company disagrees with the assertions contained in the Notice of Default that any event of default has occurred.
d831275d8k.htm
2014-11-268-K2014-11-261.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 Entry into Material Definitive Agreement.d828502d8k.htm
2014-11-068-K2014-11-045.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On November 7, 2014, RadioShack Corporation (the “Company”) announced that Telvin Jeffries, Executive Vice President of Human Resources and Services International is leaving the Company to pursue other opportunities.form8k110714.htm
2014-10-078-K2014-10-031.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 3.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities; 8.01 Other Events1.01 As announced on October 3, 2014, RadioShack Corporation (the “Company”) entered into definitive agreements to restructure a portion of its existing debt, providing additional near-term liquidity and serving as a first step in its efforts to effect a recapitalization of the Company.
3.02 In connection with the Recapitalization Agreement described in Item 1.01 above, the Company has agreed to issue to GRH an aggregate of 200,000 shares of Preferred Stock, which will be convertible into 400 million shares of Common Stock.
8.01 Absent an exception, the issuance of Preferred Stock contemplated by the Recapitalization Agreement would require approval of the Company’s shareholders under the Shareholder Approval Policy of the New York Stock Exchange (the “Exchange”).
d800467d8k.htm
2014-09-228-K2014-09-217.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 The Company and certain of its largest creditors have had discussions with a major vendor concerning potential modifications to the commercial relationship that could be beneficial to a financial restructuring of the Company.d792891d8k.htm
2014-09-158-K2014-09-125.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On September 12, 2014, John Feray resigned as the chief financial officer of the RadioShack Corporation (“RadioShack”).d788957d8k.htm
2014-09-118-K2014-09-112.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On September 11, 2014, RadioShack Corporation (the “Company”) issued a press release containing certain information with respect to its period ended August 2, 2014 financial results.c289-20140911x8k.htm
2014-07-258-K2014-07-243.01 Notice of Delisting or Failure to Satisfy a Continued Listing Rule or Standard; Transfer of Listing3.01 On July 24, 2014, RadioShack Corporation (the “Company”) was notified by the New York Stock Exchange (“NYSE”) that the average closing price of the Company’s common stock had fallen below $1.00 per share over a period of 30 consecutive trading days, which is the minimum average share price for continued listing on NYSE under Rule 802.01C of the NYSE Listed Company Manual.d762400d8k.htm
2014-06-108-K2014-06-102.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On June 10, 2014, RadioShack Corporation (the “Company”) issued a press release containing certain information with respect to its period ended May 3, 2014 financial results.rsh-20140610x8k.htm
2014-06-098-K2014-06-055.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.07 On June 3, 2014, the Company held its Annual Meeting of Shareholders at the Norris Conference Centers in Fort Worth, Texas.form8k060614.htm
2014-05-088-K2014-05-088.01 Other Events8.01 RadioShack Corporation (the “Company”) previously announced that it was seeking consent from its lenders under the 2018 Credit Agreement and 2018 Term Loan to pursue a program to close up to 1,100 stores.form8k050814.htm
2014-04-228-K2014-04-215.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On April 18, 2014, Mr. Troy Risch, RadioShack Corporation’s Executive Vice President, Store Operations, resigned to pursue other interests.form8k042114.htm
2014-03-058-K2014-03-045.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officersform8k030514.htm
2014-03-048-K2013-12-312.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On March 4, 2014, RadioShack Corporation (the “Company”) issued a press release containing certain information with respect to its fourth quarter 2013 financial results.form8k123113.htm
2014-01-138-K2014-01-135.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On January 7, 2014, RadioShack Corporation (the “Company”) entered into an agreement with Mr. John Feray appointing Mr. Feray as the Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer, effective February 6, 2014.form8k011314.htm