Advertisement
Screener

RACKSPACE HOSTING, INC. Form 8-K: Current report, 2010

RACKSPACE HOSTING, INC. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2010-11-08: Form 8-K; Period of report 2010-11-08; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2010-10-28: Form 8-K; Period of report 2010-10-28; Description 8.01 Other Events; Details 8.01.
  • 2010-08-27: Form 8-K; Period of report 2010-08-27; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.02.
  • 2010-08-24: Form 8-K; Period of report 2010-08-18; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; Details 1.01.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2010-11-088-K2010-11-082.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 The information in Item 2.02 of this Current Report is being furnished and shall not be deemed “filed” for the purposes of Section 18 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or otherwise subject to the liabilities of that Section.rax8k.htm
2010-10-288-K2010-10-288.01 Other Events8.01 Pat Matthews, Senior Vice President and General Manager, Cloud division of Rackspace Hosting, Inc. (“Rackspace”) has entered into a written stock selling plan (the “Plan”) for asset diversification purposes in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended and Rackspace’s insider trading policy.rax8k.htm
2010-08-278-K2010-08-275.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 · approved grants of RSUs to the Company’s principal financial officer and other executives.rax8k.htm
2010-08-248-K2010-08-181.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 On August 18, 2010, Rackspace Limited (the "Company"), the UK operating subsidiary of Rackspace Hosting, Inc., entered into a lease agreement (the "Lease") with Hyde Park GP Limited and Hyde Park Nominee Limited (together, the "Landlord") for office space located at Hyde Park Hayes, Millington Road, Hayes, Middlesex UB3 4AY (the "Premises").rax8k-0810.htm
2010-08-108-K2010-08-045.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On August 4, 2010, our Board of Directors, upon the recommendation of our Compensation Committee, approved an increase in compensation to our president and chief executive officer, Lanham Napier.rax8k-0810.htm
2010-08-098-K2010-08-092.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 The information in Item 2.02 of this Current Report is being furnished and shall not be deemed “filed” for the purposes of Section 18 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or otherwise subject to the liabilities of that Section.rax8k.htm
2010-06-228-K2010-06-218.01 Other Events8.01 Lew Moorman, President, Cloud division and Chief Strategy Officer of Rackspace Hosting, Inc. (“Rackspace”), has entered into a written stock selling plan (the “Plan”) for asset diversification purposes in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended and Rackspace’s insider trading policy.rax8k.htm
2010-05-038-K2010-04-285.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.07 Rackspace Hosting's Annual Meeting of Stockholders was held on April 28, 2010.rax8k.htm
2010-05-038-K2010-05-032.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 The information in Item 2.02 of this Current Report is being furnished and shall not be deemed “filed” for the purposes of Section 18 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or otherwise subject to the liabilities of that Section.rax8k.htm
2010-02-168-K2010-02-162.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 The information in Item 2.02 of this Current Report is being furnished and shall not be deemed “filed” for the purposes of Section 18 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or otherwise subject to the liabilities of that Section.rax8k.htm