Advertisement
Screener

QUESTCOR PHARMACEUTICALS INC Form 8-K: Current report, 2011

QUESTCOR PHARMACEUTICALS INC Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2011-12-12: Form 8-K; Period of report 2011-12-12; Description 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; Details 7.01.
  • 2011-11-07: Form 8-K; Period of report 2011-11-07; Description 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; Details 7.01.
  • 2011-10-28: Form 8-K; Period of report 2011-10-27; Description 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; Details 7.01.
  • 2011-10-27: Form 8-K; Period of report 2011-10-25; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2011-12-128-K2011-12-127.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 Commencing on December 12, 2011, Questcor Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (the “Company”) will utilize an updated presentation for investor relations purposes.d268319d8k.htm
2011-11-078-K2011-11-077.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 On November 7, 2011, Questcor Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (the “Company”) will make a presentation at an investor conference utilizing an updated investor presentation.d253792d8k.htm
2011-10-288-K2011-10-277.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 Commencing on October 28, 2011, Questcor Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (the “Company”) will utilize an updated presentation for investor relations purposes.d248366d8k.htm
2011-10-278-K2011-10-252.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On October 25, 2011, Questcor Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (the “Company”) announced via press release its results for the quarter ended September 30, 2011.d247478d8k.htm
2011-09-288-K2011-09-265.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On September 26, 2011, the board of directors of Questcor Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (the “Company”) appointed Michael H. Mulroy, age 45, the Company’s Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and General Counsel, to the additional role of principal accounting officer, effective immediately, replacing Kristine Engelke in the role of principal accounting officer.d237154d8k.htm
2011-09-128-K2011-09-097.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 Commencing on September 12, 2011, Questcor Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (the “Company”) will utilize an updated presentation for investor relations purposes.d8k.htm
2011-08-248-K2011-08-238.01 Other Events8.01 During the second quarter of 2011, Don M. Bailey, President and Chief Executive Officer of Questcor Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (the “Company”), adopted a stock trading plan related to the exercise and sale of up to 360,000 shares of the Company’s common stock issuable under stock options previously granted to Mr. Bailey.d8k.htm
2011-08-188-K2011-08-118.01 Other Events8.01 On August 11, 2011, Questcor Pharmaceuticals, Inc. made a presentation at an investor conference.d8k.htm
2011-08-098-K2011-08-097.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 Commencing on August 9, 2011, Questcor Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (the “Company”) will utilize an updated presentation for investor relations purposes.d8k.htm
2011-07-298-K2011-07-262.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On July 26, 2011, Questcor Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (the “Company”) announced via press release its results for the quarter ended June 30, 2011.d8k.htm
2011-06-078-K2011-06-077.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 Commencing on June 7, 2011, Questcor Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (the “Company”) will utilize an updated presentation for investor relations purposes.d8k.htm
2011-05-208-K2011-05-195.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.07 Questcor Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (the “Company”) held its 2011 Annual Meeting of Shareholders (the “Annual Meeting”) on Thursday, May 19, 2011, at its Northern California office, located at 26118 Research Place, Hayward, California 94545.d8k.htm
2011-05-118-K2011-05-101.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.d8k.htm
2011-05-028-K2011-04-262.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On April 26, 2011, Questcor Pharmaceuticals, Inc. held a conference call with analysts and investors, the transcript of which is filed as Exhibit 99.1 and is incorporated herein by reference.d8k.htm
2011-04-268-K2011-04-262.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On April 26, 2011, Questcor Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (the “Company”) announced via press release its results for the quarter ended March 31, 2011.d8k.htm
2011-04-058-K2011-04-042.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure2.02 On April 4, 2011, Questcor Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release that provided preliminary operating metrics for the Company’s fiscal quarter ended March 31, 2011.
7.01 The press release also announced that the Company will make a presentation (the “Investor Presentation”) to certain members of the investment community and, in connection therewith, will provide updated information about the Company.
d8k.htm
2011-04-018-K2011-04-017.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 On April 4, 2011, Questcor Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (the “Company”) will issue a press release providing preliminary operating metrics for the Company’s fiscal quarter ended March 31, 2011.d8k.htm
2011-03-098-K2011-03-044.01 Changes in Registrant's Certifying Accountant4.01 On March 4, 2011, the Audit Committee of the Board of Directors of Questcor Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (the “Company”) approved the dismissal of Odenberg Ullakko Muranishi & Co. LLP (“OUM”) as the Company’s independent registered public accounting firm.d8k.htm
2011-02-288-K2011-02-247.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 On February 24, 2011, Questcor Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (the “Company”) announced via a press release that it will be making presentations to certain members of the investment community and, in connection therewith, will provide an updated presentation including certain additional and revised information about the Company.d8k.htm
2011-02-238-K2011-02-232.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure2.02 On February 23, 2011, Questcor Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (the “Company”) announced via press release certain operating and financial results for the year ended December 31, 2010.
7.01 The information disclosed in item 2.02 is incorporated herein by this reference.
d8k.htm
2011-02-078-K2011-02-067.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 On February 7, 2011, Questcor Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (“Questcor” or the “Company”) will be meeting with a group of investors.d8k.htm
2011-01-108-K2011-01-102.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure2.02 On January 10, 2011, Questcor Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (the “Company”) announced via press release certain operating and financial results for the quarter ended December 31, 2010.
7.01 The information disclosed in item 2.02 is incorporated herein by this reference.
d8k.htm
2011-01-108-K2011-01-101.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
5.02 The information contained in Item 1.01 of this Current Report on Form 8-K is incorporated by reference herein.
d8k.htm