Advertisement
Screener

QAD Inc. Form 8-K: Current report, 2015

QAD Inc. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2015-11-24: Form 8-K; Period of report 2015-11-24; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2015-08-26: Form 8-K; Period of report 2015-08-26; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2015-07-15: Form 8-K; Period of report 2015-07-14; Description 8.01 Other Events; Details 8.01.
  • 2015-06-12: Form 8-K; Period of report 2015-06-09; Description 5.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders; Details 5.07.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2015-11-248-K2015-11-242.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On November 24, 2015, QAD Inc. is issuing a press release and holding a conference call regarding its financial results for the quarter ended October 31, 2015.form8k.htm
2015-08-268-K2015-08-262.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On August 26, 2015, QAD Inc. is issuing a press release and holding a conference call regarding its financial results for the quarter ended July 31, 2015.form8k.htm
2015-07-158-K2015-07-148.01 Other Events8.01 On July 14, 2015 Karl F. Lopker and Pamela M. Lopker, the founders and, respectively, the Chief Executive Officer and the President, of QAD Inc. (the “Company”) advised the Company that on July 14, 2015 The Lopker Living Trust acquired 260,463 shares of the Company’s Class B common stock from a Company stockholder in a private transaction in exchange for 223,629 shares of the Company’s Class A common stock.form8k.htm
2015-06-128-K2015-06-095.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.07 On June 9, 2015, QAD Inc. (the "Company") held its 2015 Annual Meeting of Stockholders (the "Annual Meeting").form8k.htm
2015-05-288-K2015-05-282.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On May 28, 2015, QAD Inc. is issuing a press release and holding a conference call regarding its financial results for the quarter ended April 30, 2015.form8k.htm
2015-03-128-K2015-03-122.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On March 12, 2015, QAD Inc. is issuing a press release and holding a conference call regarding its financial results for the quarter and full year ended January 31, 2015.form8k.htm
2015-01-168-K2015-01-151.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 On January 15, 2015, QAD Inc. (the “Company”) entered into an underwriting agreement (the “Underwriting Agreement”) with Stifel, Nicolaus & Company, Incorporated as representative of the several underwriters named in the Underwriting Agreement (collectively, the “Underwriters”), and our controlling stockholders, Karl F. Lopker and Pamela M. Lopker, through the Lopker Living Trust, as selling stockholder (the “Selling Stockholder”), pursuant to which the Company agreed to sell 2,000,000 shares of the Company’s Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 to the Underwriters, and the Selling Stockholder agreed to sell 1,000,000 shares of the Company’s Class A Common Stock, to the Underwriters (the “Offering”) at a price of $20.00 per share.s000646x3_8k.htm
2015-01-068-K2015-01-068.01 Other Events8.01 QAD Inc. (the “Company”) is filing this Form 8-K to update its “Risk Factors” relating to the Company and its business.s000698x1_8k.htm