Advertisement
Screener

PHYSICIANS REALTY TRUST Form 8-K: Current report, 2018

PHYSICIANS REALTY TRUST Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2018-11-02: Form 8-K; Period of report 2018-11-02; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2018-08-07: Form 8-K; Period of report 2018-08-07; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant; 8.01 Other Events; Details 1.01.
  • 2018-08-02: Form 8-K; Period of report 2018-08-02; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2018-05-07: Form 8-K; Period of report 2018-05-03; Description 5.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders; Details 5.07.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2018-11-028-K2018-11-022.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On November 2, 2018, Physicians Realty Trust (the “Company”) issued a press release that announced operating results for its third quarter ended September 30, 2018.vq38-k2018q3earningslpandt.htm
2018-08-078-K2018-08-071.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant; 8.01 Other Events1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
2.03 On August 7, 2018, Physicians Realty L.P., a Delaware limited partnership (the “Operating Partnership”), as borrower, and Physicians Realty Trust, a Maryland real estate investment trust (the “Company”), as guarantor, executed a Second Amended and Restated Credit Agreement (as amended and restated, the “Credit Agreement”), amending and restating the Company’s existing amended and restated credit agreement, with KeyBank National Association, as administrative agent, KeyBanc Capital Markets, Inc., BMO Capital Markets and Citizens Bank, N.A., as joint lead arrangers and co-book runners, BMO Capital Markets and Citizens Bank, N.A., as co-syndication agents, and the lenders party thereto.
8.01 A copy of the Company’s press release announcing the entry into the Credit Agreement is filed as Exhibit 99.1 to this Current Report on Form 8-K and is incorporated herein by reference.
a8-kcreditagreement08072018.htm
2018-08-028-K2018-08-022.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On August 2, 2018, Physicians Realty Trust (the “Company”) issued a press release that announced operating results for its second quarter ended June 30, 2018.q28-k2018q2earningslpandtr.htm
2018-05-078-K2018-05-035.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.07 On May 3, 2018, Physicians Realty Trust (the "Company") held the 2018 Annual Meeting of Shareholders in Milwaukee, Wisconsin (the "Annual Meeting").vq18-k2018annualmeetingres.htm
2018-05-048-K2018-05-042.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On May 4, 2018, Physicians Realty Trust (the “Company”) issued a press release that announced operating results for its first quarter ended March 31, 2018.vq18-k2018q1earningslpandt.htm
2018-02-288-K2018-02-285.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 8.01 Other Events5.02 On February 28, 2018, Physicians Realty Trust (the “Company”) entered into Employment Agreements (collectively, the “New Agreements”) with each of John T. Thomas, President and Chief Executive Officer, Jeffrey N. Theiler, Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer, D. Deeni Taylor, Executive Vice President and Chief Investment Officer, Bradley D. Page, Senior Vice President and General Counsel and John W. Lucey, Senior Vice President and Chief Accounting and Administrative Officer (each, an “Executive” and collectively, the “Executives”), which by their terms replace the Company’s prior employment agreements with each of the Executives.
8.01 On February 28, 2018, the Company entered into Employment Agreements with each of Daniel M. Klein, Senior Vice President and Deputy Chief Investment Officer and Mark D. Theine, Senior Vice President and Asset and Investment Management.
a8-kemploymentagreements02.htm
2018-02-288-K2018-02-282.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On February 28, 2018, Physicians Realty Trust (the “Company”) issued a press release that announced operating results for its fourth quarter and fiscal year ended December 31, 2017.q48-k2017q4earningslpandtr.htm
2018-01-118-K/A2018-01-093.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities3.02 On September 26, 2017, Physicians Realty Trust and its operating partnership, Physicians Realty L.P. (the “Operating Partnership”), filed a Current Report on Form 8-K (the “Original Form 8-K”) with the Securities and Exchange Commission in connection with the entry by a subsidiary of the Operating Partnership into a contribution agreement effective as of September 21, 2017 (as amended, the "Contribution Agreement"), with HW MOB LLC ("Hazelwood") and Hazelwood Medical Building, LLC, to acquire a medical office building in Maplewood, Minnesota, comprising approximately 147,926 net leasable square feet for an aggregate purchase price of approximately $70.7 million, subject to certain closing adjustments.a8-kaxhazelwoodopus1112018.htm