Advertisement
Screener

ORGENESIS INC. Form 8-K: Current report, 2023

ORGENESIS INC. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2023-12-29: Form 8-K; Period of report 2023-12-22; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.02.
  • 2023-11-08: Form 8-K; Period of report 2023-11-08; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 3.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities; 8.01 Other Events; Details 1.01.
  • 2023-10-31: Form 8-K; Period of report 2023-10-30; Description 8.01 Other Events; Details 8.01.
  • 2023-10-05: Form 8-K; Period of report 2023-09-29; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant; 3.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities; Details 1.01.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2023-12-298-K2023-12-225.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On December 22, 2023, Mr. Elliot Maltz, the Chief Financial Officer, Treasurer and Secretary of Orgenesis Inc. (the “Company”), resigned from all positions he held with the Company to pursue other opportunities.form8-k.htm
2023-11-088-K2023-11-081.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 3.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities; 8.01 Other Events1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
3.02 The information set forth in Item 1.01 above is incorporated herein by reference into this Item 3.02.
form8-k.htm
2023-10-318-K2023-10-308.01 Other Events8.01 On October 30, 2023, Orgenesis Inc. (the “Company”) announced that it has withdrawn its previously announced proposed underwritten public offering of securities due to market conditions.form8-k.htm
2023-10-058-K2023-09-291.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant; 3.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.form8-k.htm
2023-10-038-K2023-10-033.01 Notice of Delisting or Failure to Satisfy a Continued Listing Rule or Standard; Transfer of Listing3.01 On September 27, 2023, Orgenesis Inc. (the “Company”) received written notice from the Listing Qualifications Department of The Nasdaq Stock Market LLC (“Nasdaq”) notifying the Company that for the preceding 30 consecutive business days, the Company’s common stock did not maintain a minimum closing bid price of $1.00 per share as required by Nasdaq Listing Rule 5550(a)(2) (the “Minimum Bid Price Requirement”).form8-k.htm
2023-09-018-K2023-08-311.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 3.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.form8-k.htm
2023-07-128-K2023-07-065.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On July 6, 2023, Neil Reithinger informed Orgenesis Inc. (the “Company”) of his decision to resign as Chief Financial Officer, Treasurer and Secretary of the Company to pursue other opportunities.form8-k.htm
2023-07-078-K2023-06-301.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 8.01 Other Events1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
8.01 As a result of the amendment to the composition of the Morgenesis Board pursuant to the LLC Agreement Amendment described above, Orgenesis expects to deconsolidate Morgenesis (renamed Octomera LLC) from its consolidated financial statements as of June 30, 2023 and to record its equity interest in Morgenesis as an equity method investment.
form8-k.htm
2023-06-138-K2023-06-085.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.07 On June 8, 2023, Orgenesis Inc. (the “Company”) held its 2023 annual meeting of stockholders (the “2023 Annual Meeting”) at 10:00 a.m.form8-k.htm
2023-05-108-K2023-05-051.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.form8-k.htm
2023-03-318-K2023-03-271.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant; 3.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.form8-k.htm
2023-02-248-K2023-02-231.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 8.01 Other Events1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.form8-k.htm
2023-01-188-K2023-01-121.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.form8-k.htm
2023-01-138-K2023-01-101.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant; 3.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.form8-k.htm