The Bank of N.T. Butterfield & Son Limited Pledged Financial Instruments, Not Separately Reported, Other Debt Securities Held-to-maturity
The Bank of N.T. Butterfield & Son Limited (NTB) had Pledged Financial Instruments, Not Separately Reported, Other Debt Securities Held-to-maturity of $33.10 million as of 2021-12-31, per its 20-F filed 2022-02-23.
Discontinued › Notes
us-gaap:PledgedFinancialInstrumentsNotSeparatelyReportedOtherDebtSecuritiesHeldToMaturity · last filed 2022-02-23
- 2021-12-31: Pledged Financial Instruments, Not Separately Reported, Other Debt Securities Held-to-maturity $33.10M.
- 2020-12-31: Pledged Financial Instruments, Not Separately Reported, Other Debt Securities Held-to-maturity $2.46M.
- 2019-12-31: Pledged Financial Instruments, Not Separately Reported, Other Debt Securities Held-to-maturity $5.45M.
- 2018-12-31: Pledged Financial Instruments, Not Separately Reported, Other Debt Securities Held-to-maturity $70.82M.
| Period end | Pledged Financial Instruments, Not Separately Reported, Other Debt Securities Held-to-maturity |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | $33.10M 20-F · filed 2022-02-23 |
| 2020-12-31 | $2.46M 20-F · filed 2022-02-23 |
| 2019-12-31 | $5.45M 20-F · filed 2021-02-23 |
| 2018-12-31 | $70.82M 20-F · filed 2020-02-26 |
| 2017-12-31 | $202.30M 20-F · filed 2019-02-26 |
| 2016-12-31 | $320.94M 20-F · filed 2018-02-26 |
| 2015-12-31 | $372.55M 20-F · filed 2017-02-28 |