Advertisement
Screener

NEVRO CORP. Form 8-K: Current report, 2024

NEVRO CORP. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2024-11-14: Form 8-K; Period of report 2024-11-11; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; Details 2.02.
  • 2024-08-06: Form 8-K; Period of report 2024-06-30; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2024-05-29: Form 8-K; Period of report 2024-05-23; Description 5.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders; Details 5.07.
  • 2024-05-09: Form 8-K; Period of report 2024-05-05; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.02.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2024-11-148-K2024-11-112.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure2.02 On November 11, 2024, Nevro Corp. (“Nevro” or the “Company”) issued a press release relating to its financial results for the three months ended September 30, 2024.
7.01 As noted in Item 2.02 of this report, the Company hosted a conference call and webcast on November 11, 2024, to discuss the Company’s financial results for the three months ended September 30, 2024, and full-year 2024 guidance as reported in the Company’s November 11, 2024 press release.
nvro-20241111.htm
2024-08-068-K2024-06-302.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On August 6, 2024, Nevro Corp. (“Nevro” or the “Company”) issued a press release relating to its financial results for the three and six months ended June 30, 2024.nvro-20240630.htm
2024-05-298-K2024-05-235.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.07 On May 23, 2024, Nevro Corp. (the “Company”) held its 2024 Annual Meeting of Stockholders (the “Annual Meeting”).nvro-20240523.htm
2024-05-098-K2024-05-055.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On May 5, 2024, the Board of Directors (the “Board”) of Nevro Corp. (the “Company”) appointed Christofer Christoforou as Chief Operating Officer of the Company, effective May 15, 2024 (the “Appointment Date”).d784712d8k.htm
2024-05-078-K2024-05-072.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On May 7, 2024, Nevro Corp. (“Nevro” or the “Company”) issued a press release relating to its financial results for the three months ended March 31, 2024.nvro-20240507.htm
2024-04-258-K2024-04-225.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On April 22, 2024, Richard B. Carter, Chief Accounting Officer and principal accounting officer of Nevro Corp. (the “Company”), informed the Company of his decision to resign, effective May 10, 2024, to pursue another opportunity.d774053d8k.htm
2024-02-218-K2024-02-211.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 8.01 Other Events1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
5.02 On February 20, 2024, the Board appointed Kirt Karros to the Board, effective immediately.
8.01 On February 21, 2024, Nevro issued a press release announcing the Cooperation Agreement and Mr. Karros’ appointment to the Board.
nvro-20240221.htm
2024-02-218-K2024-02-212.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On February 21, 2024, Nevro Corp. (“Nevro” or the “Company”) issued a press release relating to its financial results for the three months and full year ended December 31, 2023.nvro-20240221.htm
2024-01-098-K2024-01-062.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 2.05 Costs Associated with Exit or Disposal Activities2.02 On January 9, 2024, Nevro Corp. (“Nevro” or the “Company”) issued a press release announcing its preliminary unaudited revenue for the fourth quarter and full year ended December 31, 2023.
2.05 On January 6, 2024, the Company approved a restructuring plan that includes laying off 63 employees, which represented approximately 5% of the Company’s total number of employees (the “Restructuring”).
nvro-20240106.htm