Advertisement
Screener

NEVRO CORP. Form 8-K: Current report, 2015

NEVRO CORP. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2015-12-22: Form 8-K; Period of report 2015-12-18; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; Details 1.01.
  • 2015-12-03: Form 8-K; Period of report 2015-11-30; Description 8.01 Other Events; Details 8.01.
  • 2015-11-09: Form 8-K; Period of report 2015-11-09; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2015-08-06: Form 8-K; Period of report 2015-08-06; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2015-12-228-K2015-12-181.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.d109560d8k.htm
2015-12-038-K2015-11-308.01 Other Events8.01 On November 30, 2015, the Patent Trial and Appeal Board (“PTAB”) of the U.S. Patent and Trademark Office issued its written decision denying institution of inter partes review of Nevro Corp.’s U.S. Patent No. 8,359,102 (the “ ‘102 Patent”).d29849d8k.htm
2015-11-098-K2015-11-092.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On November 9, 2015, Nevro Corp. (“Nevro” or the “Company”) issued a press release relating to its financial results for the three and nine months ended September 30, 2015.d28897d8k.htm
2015-08-068-K2015-08-062.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On August 6, 2015, Nevro Corp. (“Nevro” or the “Company”) issued a press release relating to its financial results for the three and six months ended June 30, 2015.d78465d8k.htm
2015-07-018-K2015-06-255.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On June 25, 2015, Nathan B. Pliam, M.D. notified the Board of Directors (the “Board”) of Nevro Corp. (the “Company”) of his decision to resign from the Board, effective as of the close of business on June 26, 2015.d948727d8k.htm
2015-06-018-K2015-05-285.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.07 On May 28, 2015, Nevro Corp. (the “Company”) held its Annual Meeting of Stockholders (the “Annual Meeting”).d937560d8k.htm
2015-05-128-K2015-05-118.01 Other Events8.01 Nevro Corp. (the “Company”) announced that it had learned, on May 11, 2015, that a unit of Boston Scientific Corporation has filed with the U.S. Patent and Trademark Office two petitions for inter partes review challenging the validity of the Company’s U.S. Patent No. 8,359,102.d924537d8k.htm
2015-05-118-K2015-05-082.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 8.01 Other Events2.02 On May 11, 2015, Nevro Corp. (“Nevro” or the “Company”) issued a press release relating to its financial results for the three months ended March 31, 2015.
8.01 On May 8, 2015, the Company announced that the U.S. Food and Drug Administration had approved the Company’s premarket approval application (PMA) for the Company’s Senza Spinal Cord Stimulation system.
d907584d8k.htm
2015-04-098-K2015-04-095.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On April 9, 2015, Nevro Corp. (the “Company”) appointed Doug Alleavitch, age 54, Vice President, Quality and Operations and as an executive officer of the Company.d907738d8k.htm
2015-03-188-K2015-03-182.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On March 18, 2015, Nevro Corp. (“Nevro” or the “Company”) issued a press release relating to its financial results for the three months and full year ended December 31, 2014.d893978d8k.htm
2015-03-098-K2015-03-041.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
2.03 (a) Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation.
d885300d8k.htm
2015-03-028-K2015-02-265.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On February 26, 2015, Peter T. Bisgaard notified the Board of Directors (the “Board”) of Nevro Corp. (the “Company”) of his decision to resign from the Board and the Compensation Committee of the Board, effective March 1, 2015.d883933d8k.htm
2015-01-238-K2015-01-228.01 Other Events8.01 On January 22, 2015, Nevro Corp. (the “Company”) announced that it has received a letter from the U.S. Food and Drug Administration informing the Company of the approvability of its Premarket Approval Application (“PMA”) for the Senza® spinal cord stimulation system.d857679d8k.htm