Advertisement
Screener

NEUROMETRIX, INC. Form 8-K: Current report, 2017

NEUROMETRIX, INC. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2017-10-19: Form 8-K; Period of report 2017-10-19; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2017-09-15: Form 8-K; Period of report 2017-09-15; Description 5.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders; Details 5.07.
  • 2017-07-20: Form 8-K; Period of report 2017-07-20; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2017-07-11: Form 8-K; Period of report 2017-07-10; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 3.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities; 3.03 Material Modification to Rights of Security Holders; 5.03 Amendments to Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; Change in Fiscal Year; 8.01 Other Events; Details 1.01.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2017-10-198-K2017-10-192.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On October 19, 2017, NeuroMetrix, Inc. issued a press release announcing its financial results for the quarter and nine months ended September 30, 2017.a8k20171019earningsrelease.htm
2017-09-158-K2017-09-155.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.07 NeuroMetrix, Inc. (the “Company”) held a special meeting of stockholders (the “Special Meeting”) at the offices of Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C., One Financial Center, Boston, MA 02111 on September 15, 2017.a71413054_2.htm
2017-07-208-K2017-07-202.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On July 20, 2017, NeuroMetrix, Inc. issued a press release announcing its financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2017.a8k20170720earningsrelease.htm
2017-07-118-K2017-07-101.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 3.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities; 3.03 Material Modification to Rights of Security Holders; 5.03 Amendments to Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; Change in Fiscal Year; 8.01 Other Events1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
3.02 The shares of Series F Preferred Stock described above have not been registered under the Securities Act of 1933, as amended.
5.03 On July 11, 2017, the Company filed the Certificate of Designation, a copy of which is attached hereto as Exhibit 3.1 and incorporated herein by reference.
8.01 On July 10, 2017, the Company issued a press release announcing the Offering.
a8k20170710q3offering.htm
2017-05-128-K2017-05-115.03 Amendments to Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; Change in Fiscal Year5.03 (a) On May 11, 2017, NeuroMetrix, Inc. (the “Corporation”) filed a Certificate of Amendment to its Restated Certificate of Incorporation, a copy of which is attached hereto as Exhibit 3.1 and incorporated herein by reference, with the Secretary of State of the State of Delaware.a8k20170511reversesplit.htm
2017-05-028-K2017-05-025.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 5.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.02 (e) At the NeuroMetrix, Inc. (the “Corporation”) Annual Meeting of Stockholders held on May 2, 2017 (the “Annual Meeting”), the stockholders of the Corporation approved the adoption of the Ninth Amended and Restated 2004 Stock Option and Incentive Plan (the “2004 Stock Option and Incentive Plan”).
5.07 (a) The Corporation’s Annual Meeting was held on May 2, 2017 at the offices of Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C., One Financial Center, Boston, MA 02111.
a8k20170502annualmeeting.htm
2017-04-208-K2017-04-202.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On April 20, 2017, NeuroMetrix, Inc. issued a press release announcing its financial results for the quarter ended March 31, 2017.a8k20170420earningsrelease.htm
2017-04-068-K2017-04-044.01 Changes in Registrant's Certifying Accountant4.01 On April 4, 2017, the Company, with the approval of the Audit Committee of the Board of Directors (the "Audit Committee") dismissed PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP ("PwC") as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm and appointed Moody, Famiglietti & Andronico, LLP ("MFA") as the Company's new independent registered public accounting firm.a8k20170406auditorchange.htm
2017-02-288-K2017-02-285.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.07 NeuroMetrix, Inc. (the “Company”) held a special meeting of stockholders (the “Special Meeting”) at the offices of Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C., One Financial Center, Boston, MA 02111 on February 28, 2017.neurometrix-form8xk507spec.htm
2017-02-038-K2017-02-023.01 Notice of Delisting or Failure to Satisfy a Continued Listing Rule or Standard; Transfer of Listing3.01 On February 2, 2017, NeuroMetrix, Inc. (the “Company”) received a notice from the Listing Qualifications Department of the NASDAQ Stock Market indicating that, for the last 30 consecutive business days, the bid price for the Company’s common stock had closed below the minimum $1.00 per share required for continued inclusion on The NASDAQ Capital Market under NASDAQ Listing Rule 5550(a)(2).v458395_8k.htm
2017-01-268-K2017-01-262.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On January 26, 2017, NeuroMetrix, Inc. issued a press release announcing its financial results for the quarter and year ended December 31, 2016.v457557_8k.htm