Advertisement
Screener

Mojo Data Solutions, Inc. Form 8-K: Current report

Mojo Data Solutions, Inc. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2021-09-21: Form 8-K; Period of report 2021-09-20; Description 3.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities; 8.01 Other Events; Details 8.01.
  • 2021-09-20: Form 8-K; Period of report 2021-08-30; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 4.01 Changes in Registrant's Certifying Accountant; 5.01 Changes in Control of Registrant; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 1.01.
  • 2020-02-20: Form 8-K; Period of report 2020-02-20; Description 8.01 Other Events; Details 8.01.
  • 2020-02-18: Form 8-K; Period of report 2019-12-04; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2021-09-218-K2021-09-203.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities; 8.01 Other Events8.01 On May 5, 2021, MJDS became a non-reporting company on OTC Pink Markets by filing Form 15.form8-k.htm
2021-09-208-K2021-08-301.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 4.01 Changes in Registrant's Certifying Accountant; 5.01 Changes in Control of Registrant; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
4.01 On May 14, 2021, MOJO Data Solutions, Inc has retained Keith K. Zhen CPA, to act as CPA for the company to do the financial reporting as the company moves from non-reporting to reporting, OTC Pink Current.
form8-k.htm
2020-02-208-K2020-02-208.01 Other Events8.01 On February 20, 2020, MOJO Data Solutions, Inc. announced it has plans to affiliate with TWL Water Technologies, LLC (“TWL”), which has rights to multiple patented and patent pending technologies that focus on water treatment, remediation, and reuse.mojo_8k.htm
2020-02-188-K2019-12-045.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officersmojo_8k.htm
2020-02-148-K2019-12-045.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officersmojo_8k.htm
2019-04-168-K2019-02-251.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 4.01 Changes in Registrant's Certifying Accountant1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
4.01 On February 25, 2019 the previous auditor Malone Bailey, 9801 Westheimer Road, Suite 1100, Houston, TX 77042, has resigned as the Company auditor.
mojo_8k.htm
2019-02-218-K/A2018-10-151.02 Termination of a Material Definitive Agreement1.02 Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, the registrant has duly caused this report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned hereunto duly authorized.mojo_8k.htm
2018-12-148-K2018-12-145.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 8.01 Other Events5.02 Javier-Juan MasanaModroño has resigned as CEO as of December 10, 2018.
8.01 The company has secured certain financing and pledged its preferred shares as security for $225,000 to Saveene.Com Inc. for the car and yachts project.
mojo_8k.htm
2018-10-178-K2018-10-161.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 1.02 Termination of a Material Definitive Agreement; 5.01 Changes in Control of Registrant1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
5.01 On September 27, 2018, Joseph Spiteri, CEO of Mojo Data Solutions Inc. (the “Company”) resigned from his positions as CEO, Officer of the Company.
mojo_8k.htm
2014-11-048-K/A2014-01-312.01 Completion of Acquisition or Disposition of Assetsform8ka.htm
2014-10-318-K2014-01-311.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.01 Completion of Acquisition or Disposition of Assets; 3.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities; 3.03 Material Modification to Rights of Security Holders; 4.01 Changes in Registrant's Certifying Accountant; 5.01 Changes in Control of Registrant; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 5.03 Amendments to Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; Change in Fiscal Year1.01 The transactions set forth in this Item 1.01 have previously been reported to the Securities and Exchange Commission on respective Current Reports on Form 8-K but are reiterated below for clarity and ease of reference.
2.01 We refer to Item 1.01 above, “Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement” and incorporate the contents of that section herein, as if fully set forth in this Section.
3.02 The information contained in Item 2.01 above is incorporated herein by reference in response to this Item 3.02.
3.03 Reference is made to the disclosure set forth under Item 5.03 of this report, which disclosure is incorporated herein by reference.
4.01 Reference is made to the disclosure set forth under the heading “Changes in and Disagreements with Accountants on Accounting and Financial Disclosure” under Item 2.01 of this report, which disclosure is incorporated herein by reference.
5.01 Reference is made to the disclosure set forth under Item 2.01 of this report, which disclosure is incorporated herein by reference.
5.02 Reference is made to the disclosure set forth under Item 2.01 of this report, which disclosure is incorporated herein by reference.
5.03 Reference is made to the disclosure set forth under Items 1.01 and 2.01 of this report, which disclosure is incorporated herein by reference.
form8k.htm
2014-05-128-K/A2014-01-318.01 Other Events8.01 On January 31, 2014, Mojo Data Solutions, Inc. (the “Company”) acquired substantially all of the assets of Mobile Data Systems, Inc. (“MDS”).form8ka.htm
2014-05-028-K/A2014-04-245.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On April 29, the Registrant filed a Current Report on Form 8-K to report under Item 5.02 the termination of Ralph Amato from its Board of Directors and the termination of the Consulting Agreement between the Registrant and Ventana Capital Partners, LLC, a company controlled by Mr. Amato.form8ka.htm
2014-04-298-K2014-01-315.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 Pursuant to the terms of an Agreement dated April 24, 2013 by and between Mobile Data Systems, Inc. whose assets the Registrant acquired on January 31, 2014 and Ventana Capital Partners, LLC, Ventana had the right to appoint a board member to the Registrant’s Board of Directors.form8k.htm
2014-04-108-K/A2013-11-151.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.form8ka.htm
2014-02-048-K2014-01-312.01 Completion of Acquisition or Disposition of Assets; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant; 3.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities2.01 On January 31, 2014, MOJO Data Solutions, Inc., a Puerto Rico corporation (the “Company”), consummated its acquisition of all of the intellectual property and substantially all of the tangible assets of Mobile Data Systems, Inc., a New York corporation (“MDS”), pursuant to that certain Asset Purchase Agreement, dated September 27, 2013(“Purchase Agreement”), as amended, between the Company and MDS, in consideration for $190,000 and an unsecured promissory note for the principal amount of $80,000 (the “Promissory Note”), bearing interest at a rate of 5% per year, maturing on the first anniversary date of the date of issuance and convertible by the holder thereof at any time and from time to time into shares of common stock, par value $0.001 per share (the “Common Stock”), of the Company for $0.05 per share (the “Transaction”).
2.03 As disclosed under Item 2.01 of this Form 8-K, in connection with the consummation of the Purchase Agreement on January 31, 2014, the Company issued the Promissory Note to MDS.
3.02 On January 31, 2014, the Company consummated the first closing of private placement offering of 2,123,260 Units, each Unit consisting of one share of Common Stock of the Company and one warrant (“Warrant”) to purchase one share of Common Stock from the date of issuance until the fifth anniversary of the date of issuance for $0.50 per share (the “Warrant Share”), for $0.25 per Unit (the “Offering”).
form8k.htm
2013-11-198-K2013-11-191.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.form8k.htm
2013-10-048-K2013-10-033.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities; 5.03 Amendments to Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; Change in Fiscal Year3.02 On October 3, 2013, the Company issued the following shares of the Company’s common stock, par value $0.001 per share (the “Common Stock”), Series A Preferred Stock, par value $0.001 per share (“Series A Preferred Stock”), and Series B Preferred Stock, par value $0.001 per share (the “Series B Preferred Stock and collectively with the Common Stock and the Series A Preferred Stock, the “Securities”), to the Company’s officers and directors.
5.03 On October 3, 2013, the Company filed a Certificate of Designation (the “Certificate of Designation”) with the Puerto Rico Department of State for the purposes of amending the Company’s Certificate of Incorporation to establish a series of preferred stock, designated as the Company’s “Series B Preferred Stock,” from the Company’s 90,000,000 remaining authorized “blank check” preferred stock, par value $0.001 per share.
form8k.htm
2013-09-308-K2013-09-271.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.form8k.htm
2013-09-168-K2013-09-131.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 5.03 Amendments to Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; Change in Fiscal Year1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.autt8k09132013.htm
2013-08-278-K2013-08-231.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 5.01 Changes in Control of Registrant; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
5.01 As a result of the Transaction disclosed under Item 1.01, a change in control of the Company occurred on Closing Date.
5.02 - Hrant Isbeceryan, David Lewis Richardson and Evan Michael Hershfield, constituting all of the members of the Board of Directors of the Company, appointed Joseph Spiteri and Ralph M. Amato as members to the Board of Directors of the Company, effective immediately, to serve until their respective successors are duly elected and qualified.
autt8k08232013.htm