Advertisement
Screener

MEDIVATION, INC. Form 8-K: Current report, 2014

MEDIVATION, INC. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2014-12-09: Form 8-K; Period of report 2014-12-05; Description 3.01 Notice of Delisting or Failure to Satisfy a Continued Listing Rule or Standard; Transfer of Listing; Details 3.01.
  • 2014-11-06: Form 8-K; Period of report 2014-11-06; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2014-10-17: Form 8-K; Period of report 2014-10-17; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.02.
  • 2014-08-07: Form 8-K; Period of report 2014-08-07; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2014-12-098-K2014-12-053.01 Notice of Delisting or Failure to Satisfy a Continued Listing Rule or Standard; Transfer of Listing3.01 On December 5, 2014, the Board of Directors of Medivation, Inc. appointed Wendy Yarno as a member of the Audit Committee of the Medivation Board of Directors, to replace Daniel D. Adams, who retired from the Medivation Board of Directors on October 17, 2014.d835277d8k.htm
2014-11-068-K2014-11-062.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On November 6, 2014, Medivation, Inc. (the “Company”) announced its financial results for the third quarter ended September 30, 2014.d816090d8k.htm
2014-10-178-K2014-10-175.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, the Registrant has duly caused this report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned hereunto duly authorized.d807007d8k.htm
2014-08-078-K2014-08-072.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On August 7, 2014, Medivation, Inc. (the “Company”) announced its financial results for the second quarter ended June 30, 2014.d771391d8k.htm
2014-07-018-K2014-06-275.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 5.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.02 The annual meeting of stockholders of Medivation, Inc. was held on June 27, 2014 (the “Annual Meeting”).
5.07 The Annual Meeting was held on June 27, 2014, and four proposals were submitted to the Medivation stockholders for a vote.
d750031d8k.htm
2014-05-088-K2014-05-082.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On May 8, 2014, Medivation, Inc. (the “Company”) announced its financial results for the first quarter ended March 31, 2014.d725827d8k.htm
2014-04-218-K2014-04-155.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On April 15, 2014, the board of directors (the “Board”) of Medivation, Inc. appointed Patrick Machado as a member of the Board.d712808d8k.htm
2014-04-148-K2014-04-118.01 Other Events8.01 On April 11, 2014, The Regents of the University of California (“UCLA”) filed a complaint against Medivation, Inc. and its subsidiary Medivation Prostate Therapeutics, Inc. (“MPT”) in the Superior Court of the State of California, County of San Francisco.d711136d8k.htm
2014-03-318-K2014-03-315.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On March 31, 2014, Rick Bierly joined Medivation, Inc. as its new chief financial officer.d701305d8k.htm
2014-02-278-K2014-02-272.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On February 27, 2014, Medivation, Inc. (the “Company”) announced its financial results for the fourth quarter and fiscal year ended December 31, 2013.d684268d8k.htm
2014-02-108-K2014-02-045.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On February 4, 2014, the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors (the “Committee”) of Medivation, Inc. (the “Company”) approved cash bonuses for the Company’s executive officers pursuant to the Company’s 2013 Bonus Plan, in recognition of both the level of the Company’s achievement of its corporate goals for 2013 and each named executive officer’s contributions toward the achievement of those goals.d674640d8k.htm
2014-01-318-K2014-01-288.01 Other Events8.01 On January 28, 2014, Medivation Inc. and Astellas Pharma Inc., Medivation’s collaboration partner, issued a joint press release announcing final results on the primary and secondary efficacy endpoints from the Phase 3 PREVAIL trial.d666515d8k.htm