Advertisement
Screener

LYDALL, INC. Form 8-K: Current report, 2009

LYDALL, INC. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2009-12-22: Form 8-K; Period of report 2009-12-17; Description 3.03 Material Modification to Rights of Security Holders; Details 3.03.
  • 2009-11-04: Form 8-K; Period of report 2009-10-30; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.02.
  • 2009-11-03: Form 8-K; Period of report 2009-11-03; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2009-10-14: Form 8-K; Period of report 2009-10-14; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 8.01 Other Events; Details 5.02.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2009-12-228-K2009-12-173.03 Material Modification to Rights of Security Holders3.03 On December 17, 2009, Lydall, Inc. (the “Company”) entered into an amendment (the “Amendment”) to the Shareholder Rights Agreement dated as of June 23, 2009, between the Company and American Stock Transfer & Trust Company, LLC, as rights agent (the “Rights Agreement”).d8k.htm
2009-11-048-K2009-10-305.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On November 2, 2009, Lydall, Inc. (“Lydall” or the “Company”) announced that Erika H. Turner has been appointed Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer of the Company, effective as of November 4, 2009.d8k.htm
2009-11-038-K2009-11-032.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On November 3, 2009, Lydall, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release setting forth the Company’s financial results for the third quarter and nine months ended September 30, 2009.d8k.htm
2009-10-148-K2009-10-145.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 8.01 Other Events5.02 See Item 5.02(b) above.
8.01 In a press release dated October 14, 2009, attached as Exhibit 99.1, the Company announced that Paul G. Igoe has been appointed Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary of the Company, effective as of October 14, 2009, filling the vacancies created by the resignation of Mary A. Tremblay.
d8k.htm
2009-08-038-K2009-08-032.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On August 3, 2009, Lydall, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release setting forth the Company’s financial results for the second quarter and six months ended June 30, 2009.d8k.htm
2009-06-258-K2009-06-221.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 3.03 Material Modification to Rights of Security Holders; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
3.03 The information set forth in Item 1.01 “Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement” of this Form 8-K is incorporated herein by reference.
7.01 On June 23, 2009, the Company issued a press release announcing the execution of the Shareholder Rights Agreement.
d8k.htm
2009-06-198-K2009-06-151.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.d8k.htm
2009-04-308-K2009-04-302.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On April 30, 2009, Lydall, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release setting forth the Company’s financial results for the first quarter ended March 31, 2009.d8k.htm
2009-03-178-K2009-03-111.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers1.01 On March 11, 2009, Lydall, Inc. (the “Company”) and the Company’s domestic subsidiaries, as co-borrowers or guarantors, entered into a $35 million secured Loan and Security Agreement (the “Credit Facility”) with Wachovia Capital Finance Corporation (New England), a Massachusetts corporation, as lender (the “Lender”).
2.03 (a) Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation.
5.02 On March 17, 2009, in response to the continued global economic decline impacting the markets that the Company serves, Lydall announced the implementation of certain cost reduction actions, including a decrease of 3% in the annual base salaries of all executive officers and most domestic employees of the Company and its subsidiaries, effective as of March 16, 2009.
d8k.htm
2009-02-278-K2009-02-232.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 2.06 Material Impairments2.02 On February 27, 2009, Lydall, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release setting forth the Company’s financial results for the fourth quarter and year ended December 31, 2008.
2.06 On February 23, 2009 the Audit Committee of the Board of Directors of the Company concurred with the conclusion of management that certain carrying values of the Company’s goodwill and long-lived assets were impaired.
d8k.htm
2009-01-158-K2009-01-125.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On January 12, 2009, the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors (the “Committee”) of Lydall, Inc. (the “Company”) approved the 2009 Annual Incentive Performance Program (“Program”) and granted Performance Share Awards to certain executive officers of the Company under the Lydall 2003 Stock Incentive Compensation Plan (the “Plan”).d8k.htm