Advertisement
Screener

LIMESTONE BANCORP, INC. Form 8-K: Current report, 2019

LIMESTONE BANCORP, INC. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2019-11-27: Form 8-K; Period of report 2019-11-25; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 3.03 Material Modification to Rights of Security Holders; Details 1.01.
  • 2019-11-19: Form 8-K; Period of report 2019-11-15; Description 2.01 Completion of Acquisition or Disposition of Assets; Details 2.01.
  • 2019-11-12: Form 8-K; Period of report 2019-11-12; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; Details 7.01.
  • 2019-10-23: Form 8-K; Period of report 2019-10-23; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2019-11-278-K2019-11-251.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 3.03 Material Modification to Rights of Security Holders1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
3.03 On November 25, 2019, the Board of Directors of Limestone Bancorp, Inc. (the “Company”), approved Amendment No. 3 to the Limestone Bancorp, Inc. Tax Benefits Preservation Plan (the “Plan”) between the Company and American Stock Transfer & Trust Company, LLC, as rights agent.
a52136102.htm
2019-11-198-K2019-11-152.01 Completion of Acquisition or Disposition of Assets2.01 On November 15, 2019, Limestone Bank, Inc. (the “Bank”), the wholly-owned subsidiary of Limestone Bancorp, Inc. (the “Company”), completed the acquisition of four branch banking centers, certain performing loans, and certain customer deposits from Republic Bank and Trust.a52132206.htm
2019-11-128-K2019-11-122.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 Limestone Bancorp, Inc. posted an investor presentation slide deck to its website on Tuesday, November 12, 2019.a52126919.htm
2019-10-238-K2019-10-232.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On October 23, 2019, Limestone Bancorp, Inc. issued a press release announcing its financial results for the third quarter ended September 30, 2019.a52115061.htm
2019-08-308-K2019-08-302.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 Limestone Bancorp, Inc. posted an investor presentation slide deck to its website on Friday, August 30, 2019.a52086022.htm
2019-07-258-K2019-07-231.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant1.01 Entry into a Definitive Material Agreement.
2.03 The information set forth under Item 1.01 and the full text of the Indenture and form of Note, which are attached hereto as Exhibits 4.1 and 4.2, respectively, are incorporated by reference into this Item 2.03.
a52017378.htm
2019-07-248-K2019-07-242.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On July 24, 2019, Limestone Bancorp, Inc. issued a press release announcing its financial results for the second quarter ended June 30, 2019.a52017326.htm
2019-06-198-K2019-06-195.03 Amendments to Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; Change in Fiscal Year; 5.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.03 On June 19, 2019, the Board of Directors of Limestone Bancorp, Inc. approved an amendment to the Company’s Amended and Restated Articles of Incorporation to eliminate the series designations of the Company’s Non-Voting Non-Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Shares, Series E, and Non-Voting Non-Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Shares, Series F. This amendment became effective on June 19, 2019 when Articles of Amendment to the Company’s Amended and Restated Articles of Incorporation were filed with the Kentucky Secretary of State.
5.07 On June 19, 2019, Limestone Bancorp, Inc. held its 2019 annual meeting of shareholders.
a52001653.htm
2019-04-268-K2019-04-245.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officersa51975054.htm
2019-04-248-K2019-04-242.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On April 24, 2019, Limestone Bancorp, Inc. issued a press release announcing its financial results for the first quarter ended March 31, 2019.a51973241.htm
2019-01-258-K2019-01-252.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 Limestone Bancorp, Inc. posted an investor presentation slide deck to its website on Friday, January 25, 2019.a51931021.htm
2019-01-238-K2019-01-232.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On January 23, 2019, Limestone Bancorp, Inc. issued a press release announcing its financial results for the fourth quarter and year ended December 31, 2018.a51929329.htm