Advertisement
Screener

KABE EXPLORATION INC. Form 8-K: Current report

KABE EXPLORATION INC. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2014-03-28: Form 8-K; Period of report 2014-01-03; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.02.
  • 2013-05-30: Form 8-K; Period of report 2013-01-15; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 1.01.
  • 2013-03-25: Form 8-K; Period of report 2013-03-22; Description 4.01 Changes in Registrant's Certifying Accountant; Details 4.01.
  • 2012-12-12: Form 8-K; Period of report 2012-12-07; Description 5.03 Amendments to Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; Change in Fiscal Year; 8.01 Other Events; Details 5.03.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2014-03-288-K2014-01-035.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, the registrant has duly caused this report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned hereunto duly authorized.a14-9254_18k.htm
2013-05-308-K2013-01-151.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
5.02 On May 29, 2013, the Company appointed Roger A T Smith as a director of the Company.
a13-14084_18k.htm
2013-03-258-K2013-03-224.01 Changes in Registrant's Certifying Accountant4.01 On March 22, 2013, Kabe Exploration Inc.’s (the “Company”) auditor, John Kinross-Kennedy (“JKK”), was formally dismissed as the Company’s independent registered public accounting firm.a13-8767_18k.htm
2012-12-128-K2012-12-075.03 Amendments to Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; Change in Fiscal Year; 8.01 Other Events5.03 On December 7, 2012, Kabe Exploration Inc. (the “Company”) filed a Certificate of Change (the “Certificate of Change”) with the Secretary of State of Nevada, pursuant to which (i) the number of authorized shares of the Company’s common stock increased from 750,000,000 to 2,250,000,000 and (ii) the Company effected a one-for-three forward split of its issued and outstanding common stock.
8.01 On December 11, 2012, the Company issued a press release announcing its one-for-three forward stock split.
a12-29135_18k.htm
2008-10-208-K2008-10-141.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreementa08-26454_18k.htm
2008-04-228-K2008-04-153.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securitiesa08-6315_38k.htm
2008-03-258-K2008-03-205.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officersa08-6315_28k.htm
2008-02-218-K2008-02-145.01 Changes in Control of Registrant; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officersa08-6247_18k.htm