Advertisement
Screener

JUNIPER PHARMACEUTICALS INC Form 8-K: Current report, 2009

JUNIPER PHARMACEUTICALS INC Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2009-12-14: Form 8-K; Period of report 2009-12-11; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 8.01 Other Events; Details 1.01.
  • 2009-12-11: Form 8-K; Period of report 2009-12-09; Description 3.01 Notice of Delisting or Failure to Satisfy a Continued Listing Rule or Standard; Transfer of Listing; Details 3.01.
  • 2009-12-09: Form 8-K; Period of report 2009-12-08; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; Details 1.01.
  • 2009-11-24: Form 8-K; Period of report 2009-11-24; Description 8.01 Other Events; Details 8.01.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2009-12-148-K2009-12-111.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 8.01 Other Events1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
5.02 Effective December 15, 2009, Frank C. Condella, Jr. is appointed Interim Chief Executive Officer of the Company.
8.01 On December 14, 2009, the Company issued a press release entitled “Columbia Laboratories Announces Leadership Changes.” A copy of the Company’s press release is attached hereto as Exhibit 99.1 and is incorporated herein by reference.
form8k.htm
2009-12-118-K2009-12-093.01 Notice of Delisting or Failure to Satisfy a Continued Listing Rule or Standard; Transfer of Listing3.01 On December 9, 2009, Columbia Laboratories, Inc. (the “Company”) received a letter from The NASDAQ Stock Market indicating that for 30 consecutive business days the Company’s common stock did not maintain a minimum closing bid price of $1.00 (“Minimum Bid Price Requirement”) per share as required by NASDAQ Listing Rule 5450(a)(1).form8k.htm
2009-12-098-K2009-12-081.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.form8k.htm
2009-11-248-K2009-11-248.01 Other Events8.01 On November 24, 2009, Columbia Laboratories, Inc. (the “Company”) announced that it would hold an analyst and investor event in New York City on Thursday, January 28, 2010.form8k.htm
2009-11-238-K2009-11-178.01 Other Events8.01 On November 17, 2009, the Board of Directors of Columbia Laboratories, Inc. (the “Company”) adopted Stock Ownership Guidelines for executive officers and non-employee members of the Board of Directors.form8k.htm
2009-11-058-K2009-11-052.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On November 5, 2009, Columbia Laboratories, Inc. (the “Company”), issued a press release entitled, “Columbia Laboratories Reports Third Quarter 2009 Financial Results.” A copy of the press release issued by the Company is furnished herewith as Exhibit 99.1.form8k.htm
2009-10-298-K2009-10-288.01 Other Events8.01 On October 28, 2009, Columbia Laboratories, Inc. (the “Company”), issued a press release announcing that the Company closed on the sale of a total of 10,900,000 shares of its common stock and warrants to purchase 5,450,000 shares of common stock at an exercise price of $1.52 per share to certain investors in connection with a registered direct offering.form8k.htm
2009-10-238-K2009-10-231.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 8.01 Other Events1.01 On October 22, 2009, Columbia Laboratories, Inc. (the “Company”) entered into a Placement Agent Agreement (the “Placement Agent Agreement”) with Oppenheimer & Co. Inc. (“Oppenheimer”) and The Benchmark Company, LLC (“Benchmark”), as placement agents (collectively, the “Placement Agents”), relating to a registered direct offering of 10,900,000 shares of the Company’s common stock, par value $0.01 per share, and warrants to purchase 5,450,000 shares of common stock (the “Offering”).
8.01 A copy of the Company’s press release announcing its agreement to sell the Units is filed as Exhibit 99.1 to this Form 8-K and is incorporated herein by reference.
y79963e8vk.htm
2009-08-068-K2009-08-062.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On August 6, 2009, Columbia Laboratories, Inc. (the “Company”), issued a press release entitled, “Columbia Laboratories Reports Second Quarter 2009 Financial Results.” A copy of the press release issued by the Company is furnished herewith as Exhibit 99.1.form8k.htm
2009-07-248-K2009-07-221.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 3.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities; 8.01 Other Events1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
3.02 A description of the issuance of the warrants and the terms thereof set forth under Item 1.01 of this Current Report on Form 8-K is incorporated herein by reference.
8.01 On July 23, 2009, the Company issued a press release entitled “Columbia Laboratories and PharmaBio Agree to One Year Extension of Final Payment Under STRIANT® Financing Agreement.” A copy of the Company’s press release is attached hereto as Exhibit 99.1 and is incorporated herein by reference.
form8k.htm
2009-07-168-K2009-05-159.01 Financial Statements and Exhibitsform8k.htm
2009-05-188-K2009-05-181.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 1.02 Termination of a Material Definitive Agreement; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
1.02 On May 12, 2009, James A. Meer terminated the Employment Agreement, described in Item 1.01 above, pursuant to Section 6(e) of the Employment Agreement by resigning from his position as Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer of the Company, effective June 11, 2009.
5.02 (b) Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers.
form8k.htm
2009-05-078-K2009-05-062.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On May 7, 2009, Columbia Laboratories, Inc. (the “Company”), issued a press release entitled, “Columbia Laboratories Reports First Quarter 2009 Financial Results.” A copy of the press release issued by the Company is furnished herewith as Exhibit 99.1.form8k.htm
2009-03-128-K2009-03-125.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 8.01 Other Events5.02 (d) Departure of Directors or Principal Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Principal Officers.
8.01 On March 11, 2009, the Company issued a press release about the election of Mr. Condella to the Board.
form8-k.htm
2009-03-098-K2009-03-092.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On March 5, 2009, Columbia Laboratories, Inc. (the “Company”), issued a press release entitled, “Columbia Laboratories Reports Fourth Quarter and Year-End 2008 Financial Results.” A copy of the press release issued by the Company is furnished herewith as Exhibit 99.1.form8k.htm
2009-01-088-K2009-01-081.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 On January 6, 2009, Columbia Laboratories, Inc. (the “Company”) entered into a Stock Purchase Agreement with Numoda Corporation (“Numoda”) under which Numoda purchased 451,807 shares of the Company’s common stock, par value $0.01 per share (the “Shares”), at a price of $1.66 per share (the “Offering”).form8k.htm