Advertisement
Screener

IXYS CORP /DE/ Form 8-K: Current report, 2013

IXYS CORP /DE/ Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2013-12-12: Form 8-K; Period of report 2013-12-06; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; Details 1.01.
  • 2013-11-25: Form 8-K; Period of report 2013-11-22; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; Details 1.01.
  • 2013-10-23: Form 8-K; Period of report 2013-10-23; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2013-09-10: Form 8-K/A; Period of report 2013-06-27; Description 9.01 Financial Statements and Exhibits.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2013-12-128-K2013-12-061.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.htm_48958.htm
2013-11-258-K2013-11-221.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.htm_48881.htm
2013-10-238-K2013-10-232.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 The following information is furnished and shall not be deemed “filed” for purposes of Section 18 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the “Exchange Act”), or incorporated by reference in any filing under the Securities Act of 1933, as amended, or the Exchange Act, except as shall be expressly set forth by specific reference in such a filing.a50734775.htm
2013-09-108-K/A2013-06-279.01 Financial Statements and Exhibitsd595223d8ka.htm
2013-09-048-K2013-08-305.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 5.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.02 On August 30, 2013, the stockholders of IXYS Corporation (“IXYS”) approved the Company’s 2013 Equity Incentive Plan (the “Plan”), under which 2,000,000 shares of IXYS Common Stock are reserved for incentives to employees, including executive officers, directors and consultants.
5.07 The 2013 Annual Meeting of Stockholders (the “Annual Meeting”) of IXYS was held on August 30, 2013.
htm_48430.htm
2013-07-258-K2013-07-252.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 The following information is furnished and shall not be deemed “filed” for purposes of Section 18 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the “Exchange Act”), or incorporated by reference in any filing under the Securities Act of 1933, as amended, or the Exchange Act, except as shall be expressly set forth by specific reference in such a filing.a50677355.htm
2013-07-028-K2013-06-272.01 Completion of Acquisition or Disposition of Assets2.01 On June 27, 2013, pursuant to an Asset Purchase Agreement dated May 25, 2013 by and among IXYS Corporation (the "Parent"), IXYS Intl Limited, an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of the Parent (the "Purchaser"), and Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd. (the "Seller"), the Purchaser completed the acquisition of certain assets of the Seller exclusively related to its 4-bit and 8-bit microcontroller business in exchange for approximately $50 million.htm_48032.htm
2013-06-178-K2013-06-145.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On June 14, 2013, the Compensation Committee ("Committee") of the Board of Directors ("Board") of IXYS Corporation ("IXYS") made certain determinations regarding the fiscal 2014 cash performance program for Dr. Nathan Zommer, the Chief Executive Officer of IXYS, and Mr. Uzi Sasson, the President of IXYS.htm_47941.htm
2013-06-038-K2013-05-241.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.htm_47851.htm
2013-05-288-K2013-05-282.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 The following information is furnished and shall not be deemed “filed” for purposes of Section 18 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the “Exchange Act”), or incorporated by reference in any filing under the Securities Act of 1933, as amended, or the Exchange Act, except as shall be expressly set forth by specific reference in such a filing.a50640537.htm
2013-05-238-K2013-05-171.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
5.02 On May 17, 2013, the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of IXYS awarded Dr. Nathan Zommer, the Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer, and Uzi Sasson, the President and Chief Financial Officer, $165,000 and $100,000, respectively, as cash performance compensation for fiscal 2013.
htm_47785.htm
2013-01-298-K2013-01-292.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 The following information is furnished and shall not be deemed “filed” for purposes of Section 18 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the “Exchange Act”), or incorporated by reference in any filing under the Securities Act of 1933, as amended, or the Exchange Act, except as shall be expressly set forth by specific reference in such a filing.a50545085.htm