Advertisement
Screener

ITT EDUCATIONAL SERVICES INC Form 8-K: Current report, 2012

ITT EDUCATIONAL SERVICES INC Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2012-12-21: Form 8-K; Period of report 2012-12-18; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.02.
  • 2012-10-25: Form 8-K; Period of report 2012-10-25; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2012-07-26: Form 8-K; Period of report 2012-07-26; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2012-06-11: Form 8-K; Period of report 2012-06-08; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.02.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2012-12-218-K2012-12-185.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 (e) On December 18, 2012, the Compensation Committee of the Registrant's Board of Directors reviewed the results of the eight 2012 management objectives (the “2012 Management Objectives”) under the Registrant’s short-term compensation element of executive compensation previously established by the Committee on January 23, 2012.form8_k.htm
2012-10-258-K2012-10-252.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 The following information shall not be deemed “filed” for purposes of Section 18 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the “Exchange Act”), or incorporated by reference in any filing under the Securities Act of 1933, as amended, or the Exchange Act, except as shall be expressly set forth by specific reference in such a filing.form8_k.htm
2012-07-268-K2012-07-262.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 The following information shall not be deemed “filed” for purposes of Section 18 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the “Exchange Act”), or incorporated by reference in any filing under the Securities Act of 1933, as amended, or the Exchange Act, except as shall be expressly set forth by specific reference in such a filing.form8_k.htm
2012-06-118-K2012-06-085.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 (b) On June 8, 2012, the Registrant received Lloyd G. Waterhouse’s resignation as a member of the Registrant’s Board of Directors due to the time commitment required in his new employment with McGraw-Hill Education.form8_k.htm
2012-05-228-K2012-05-228.01 Other Events8.01 On May 18, 2012, ITT Educational Services, Inc. (the “Company”) received a Civil Investigative Demand (“CID”) from the U.S. Consumer Financial Protection Bureau (“CFPB”).form8_k.htm
2012-05-088-K2012-05-085.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holdersform8_k.htm
2012-04-268-K2012-04-262.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 The following information shall not be deemed “filed” for purposes of Section 18 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the “Exchange Act”), or incorporated by reference in any filing under the Securities Act of 1933, as amended, or the Exchange Act, except as shall be expressly set forth by specific reference in such a filing.form8_k.htm
2012-03-278-K2012-03-211.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 1.02 Termination of a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
1.02 As discussed above, the Registrant has entered into the New Credit Agreement that replaces the Prior Credit Agreement.
2.03 The information set forth above under Item 1.01 is hereby incorporated by reference into this Item 2.03.
form8_k.htm
2012-01-278-K2012-01-235.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On January 23, 2012, the Compensation Committee of the Registrant’s Board of Directors authorized a salary increase for the Registrant's named executive officers effective February 13, 2012, other than the Registrant’s Chief Executive Officer whose salary remains the same as in the prior year.form8_k.htm
2012-01-268-K2012-01-262.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 The following information shall not be deemed “filed” for purposes of Section 18 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the “Exchange Act”), or incorporated by reference in any filing under the Securities Act of 1933, as amended, or the Exchange Act, except as shall be expressly set forth by specific reference in such a filing.fom8_k.htm