Advertisement
Screener

ITERIS, INC. Form 8-K: Current report, 2022

ITERIS, INC. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2022-11-08: Form 8-K; Period of report 2022-11-08; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2022-09-15: Form 8-K; Period of report 2022-09-12; Description 1.02 Termination of a Material Definitive Agreement; Details 1.02.
  • 2022-09-13: Form 8-K; Period of report 2022-09-08; Description 5.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders; Details 5.07.
  • 2022-08-04: Form 8-K; Period of report 2022-08-04; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2022-11-088-K2022-11-082.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 The information in this Current Report, including the accompanying exhibit, is being furnished and shall not be deemed “filed” for the purposes of Section 18 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or otherwise subject to the liabilities of that Section.iti-20221108.htm
2022-09-158-K2022-09-121.02 Termination of a Material Definitive Agreement1.02 On September 12, 2022, Iteris, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the “Company”), voluntarily terminated all outstanding commitments under that certain Credit Agreement (the “Credit Agreement”), dated January 25, 2022, with Capital One, National Association, as agent.iti-20220912.htm
2022-09-138-K2022-09-085.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.07 On September 8, 2022, Iteris, Inc. (the “Company”) held its 2022 Annual Meeting of Stockholders (the “Annual Meeting”).tm2225645d1_8k.htm
2022-08-048-K2022-08-042.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 The information in this Current Report, including the accompanying exhibit, is being furnished and shall not be deemed “filed” for the purposes of Section 18 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or otherwise subject to the liabilities of that Section.iti-20220804.htm
2022-06-018-K2022-06-012.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 The information in this Current Report, including the accompanying exhibit, is being furnished and shall not be deemed “filed” for the purposes of Section 18 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or otherwise subject to the liabilities of that Section.iti-20220601.htm
2022-03-258-K2022-03-245.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On March 24, 2022, Anjali Joshi notified the Chairman of the Board of Directors (the “Board”) of Iteris, Inc. (the “Company”) that she has decided to resign as a member of the Board effective as of the end of the Company’s fiscal year, March 31, 2022.tm2210417d1_8k.htm
2022-02-038-K2022-02-032.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 The information in this Current Report, including the accompanying exhibit, is being furnished and shall not be deemed “filed” for the purposes of Section 18 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or otherwise subject to the liabilities of that Section.iti-20220203.htm
2022-01-288-K2022-01-251.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.tm224312d1_8k.htm