Advertisement
Screener

ITERIS, INC. Form 8-K: Current report, 2013

ITERIS, INC. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2013-12-04: Form 8-K; Period of report 2013-12-04; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.02.
  • 2013-10-25: Form 8-K; Period of report 2013-10-24; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2013-10-11: Form 8-K; Period of report 2013-10-09; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.02.
  • 2013-09-27: Form 8-K; Period of report 2013-09-23; Description 5.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders; Details 5.07.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2013-12-048-K2013-12-045.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On December 4, 2013, Iteris, Inc. (the “Company”) announced that it appointed Walter J. McBride, age 61, to serve as the Company’s Vice President of Finance, Chief Financial Officer and Secretary, effective December 3, 2013.a13-25564_18k.htm
2013-10-258-K2013-10-242.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 The information in this Current Report, including the accompanying exhibit, is being furnished and shall not be deemed “filed” for the purposes of Section 18 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or otherwise subject to the liabilities of that Section.a13-22867_18k.htm
2013-10-118-K2013-10-095.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 (b) Departure of Chief Financial Officer.a13-22185_18k.htm
2013-09-278-K2013-09-235.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.07 Iteris, Inc. (the “Company”) held its 2013 Annual Meeting of Stockholders on September 23, 2013.a13-21358_18k.htm
2013-07-308-K2013-07-302.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 The information in this Current Report, including the accompanying exhibit, is being furnished and shall not be deemed “filed” for the purposes of Section 18 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or otherwise subject to the liabilities of that Section.a13-17592_18k.htm
2013-05-168-K2013-05-162.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 The information in this Current Report, including the accompanying exhibit, is being furnished and shall not be deemed “filed” for the purposes of Section 18 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or otherwise subject to the liabilities of that Section.a13-12626_18k.htm
2013-04-118-K2013-04-075.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers.a13-9990_18k.htm
2013-02-078-K2013-02-015.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 Effective February 1, 2013, as part of an internal reorganization, Iteris, Inc. (the “Company”) terminated the employment of Gregory McKhann, the Company’s Senior Vice President of Sensors Sales and Marketing.a13-4668_18k.htm
2013-01-248-K2013-01-242.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 The information in this Current Report, including the accompanying exhibit, is being furnished and shall not be deemed “filed” for the purposes of Section 18 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or otherwise subject to the liabilities of that Section.a13-3628_18k.htm