Advertisement
Screener

ISUN, INC. Form 8-K: Current report, 2022

ISUN, INC. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2022-11-08: Form 8-K; Period of report 2022-11-08; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 1.02 Termination of a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant; 3.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities; 8.01 Other Events; Details 1.01.
  • 2022-07-25: Form 8-K; Period of report 2022-07-25; Description 5.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders; Details 5.07.
  • 2022-03-14: Form 8-K; Period of report 2022-03-14; Description 1.02 Termination of a Material Definitive Agreement; Details 1.02.
  • 2022-02-02: Form 8-K; Period of report 2022-01-31; Description 5.03 Amendments to Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; Change in Fiscal Year; Details 5.03.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2022-11-088-K2022-11-081.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 1.02 Termination of a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant; 3.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities; 8.01 Other Events1.01 On November 4, 2022, iSun, Inc. (the “Company”) entered into and consummated the initial closing (the “Closing”) of the transactions contemplated by a Securities Purchase Agreement, dated as of November 4, 2022 (the “Purchase Agreement”), between the Company and certain investors (the “Purchasers”).
1.02 On November 4, 2022, the Company, Peck Electric Co., a Vermont corporation and wholly-owned subsidiary of the Company (“Peck”) and NBT Bank, N.A. (“NBT”) terminated the Business Loan Agreement (the “Loan Agreement”), dated January 13, 2020, by and between Peck, as borrower, and NBT, as lender.
2.03 The information disclosed in Item 1.01 of this Current Report on Form 8-K under the heading “Sale of Senior Secured Convertible Notes” is incorporated herein by reference to the extent required.
3.02 The information disclosed in Item 1.01 of this Current Report on Form 8-K under the heading “Sale of Senior Secured Convertible Notes” regarding the issuance of the Notes is incorporated herein by reference to the extent required.
8.01 On November 8, 2022, iSun, Inc. issued a press release titled “iSun Secures $25 million Debt Facility”.
form8-k.htm
2022-07-258-K2022-07-255.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.07 On July 20, 2022, the Company held its 2022 Annual Meeting of Stockholders (the “Annual Meeting”).form8-k.htm
2022-03-148-K2022-03-141.02 Termination of a Material Definitive Agreement1.02 On March 14, 2022, iSun, Inc. (the “Company”) and B. Riley Commercial Capital, LLC (“B. Riley”) terminated the Loan and Security Agreement (the “Loan Agreement”), dated September 30, 2021, as amended, by and among the Company and certain of its affiliates, as borrowers, and B. Riley, as lender.brhc10035212_8k.htm
2022-02-028-K2022-01-315.03 Amendments to Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; Change in Fiscal Year5.03 At the Special Meeting of Stockholders originally convened and adjourned on December 17, 2021 and reconvened on January 13, 2022 (the “Special Meeting”) of iSun, Inc. (the “Company”) the Company’s stockholders, upon recommendation of the Company’s Board of Directors (the “Board”), approved amendments to the Company’s Second Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation (the “Certificate of Incorporation”) to (a) reduce the percentage of outstanding shares required to approve an amendment to the Certificate of Incorporation from 66.667% to a simple majority and (b) to allow for any action required or permitted to be taken by the stockholders of the Company to be effected by written consent.brhc10033429_8k.htm
2022-01-138-K2022-01-135.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.07 On January 13, 2022, the Company reconvened a Special Meeting of Stockholders, originally convened and adjourned on December 17, 2021 (the “Special Meeting”).brhc10032841_8k.htm
2022-01-058-K2022-01-058.01 Other Events8.01 On January 5, 2022, iSun, Inc. issued a press release titled “iSun Inc. awarded $29.3 million contract for Solar Canopy design and delivery at EV Charging stations”.brhc10032579_8k.htm