Advertisement
Screener

INTERLINE BRANDS, INC./DE Form 8-K: Current report, 2014

INTERLINE BRANDS, INC./DE Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2014-12-30: Form 8-K; Period of report 2014-12-30; Description 8.01 Other Events; Details 8.01.
  • 2014-12-17: Form 8-K; Period of report 2014-12-12; Description 3.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities; Details 3.02.
  • 2014-12-11: Form 8-K; Period of report 2014-12-10; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant; 8.01 Other Events; Details 1.01.
  • 2014-11-26: Form 8-K; Period of report 2014-11-26; Description 8.01 Other Events; Details 8.01.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2014-12-308-K2014-12-308.01 Other Events8.01 On December 30, 2014 (the “Redemption Date”), Interline Brands, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the “Company”) completed the previously announced redemption of $80.0 million of the $365.0 million outstanding aggregate principal amount of its 10%/10.75% Senior Notes due 2018 (the “Notes” and, the portion of the Notes redeemed, the “Redeemed Notes”) at a redemption price of 105.000% of the outstanding aggregate principal amount of the Redeemed Notes, plus accrued and unpaid interest to the Redemption Date (the “Redemption Price”).ibiform8-k_closingonpartia.htm
2014-12-178-K2014-12-123.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities3.02 On December 12, 2014, Interline Brands, Inc., a Delaware corporation, issued an aggregate of 16,603 shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, upon the exercise of options granted under its 2004 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, that were scheduled to expire on December 16, 2014.ibiform8-k_unregisteredsal.htm
2014-12-118-K2014-12-101.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant; 8.01 Other Events1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
2.03 The disclosure required by this item is included in Item 1.01 above and is incorporated by reference.
8.01 The Company previously issued a conditional notice of partial redemption on November 26, 2014 to redeem (the “Redemption”) $80,000,000 of the $365,000,000 outstanding aggregate principal amount of its 10%/10.75% Senior Notes due 2018 (the “Notes”) on December 30, 2014 in accordance with the indenture governing the Notes and the terms and conditions stated in the notice.
ibiq4fy14form8-k_ablincrea.htm
2014-11-268-K2014-11-268.01 Other Events8.01 On November 26, 2014, Interline Brands, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the “Company”), directed that Wells Fargo Bank, National Association, as trustee under the indenture governing the Company’s 10%/10.75% Senior Notes due 2018 (the “Notes”), give a notice of the Company’s intent in accordance with the indenture governing the Notes (as supplemented to date, the “Indenture”), to redeem on December 30, 2014 (the “Redemption Date”) $80,000,000 of the $365,000,000 outstanding aggregate principal amount of the Notes at a redemption price of 105.000% of the outstanding aggregate principal amount of the Notes to be redeemed, plus accrued and unpaid interest to the Redemption Date (the “Redemption Price”).d829675d8k.htm
2014-11-178-K2014-11-178.01 Other Events8.01 Interline Brands, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the “Company”), announced today that it has filed a joint notice of settlement with the United States District Court for the Northern District of Illinois (the “Court”) advising the Court of the settlement of Craftwood Lumber Company v.ibiq4fy14form8-k_legalsett.htm
2014-10-278-K2014-10-272.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On October 27, 2014, Interline Brands, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the “Company”), issued a press release announcing its financial results for the fiscal quarter ended September 26, 2014.ibiq3fy14form8-k.htm
2014-08-048-K2014-08-042.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On August 4, 2014, Interline Brands, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the “Company”), issued a press release announcing its financial results for the fiscal quarter ended June 27, 2014.ibiq2fy14form8-k.htm
2014-05-168-K2014-05-125.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On May 12, 2014, John K. Bakewell delivered notice to the Board of Directors (the “Board”) of Interline Brands, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the “Company”), of his intent to resign from his position as Chief Financial Officer of the Company in order to accept a position with another company.d730842d8k.htm
2014-05-058-K2014-05-052.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On May 5, 2014, Interline Brands, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the “Company”), issued a press release announcing its financial results for the fiscal quarter ended March 28, 2014.ibiq1fy14form8-k.htm
2014-04-118-K2014-04-081.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant1.01 On April 8, 2014, Interline Brands, Inc., a New Jersey corporation (“Interline New Jersey”), Wilmar Financial, Inc. JanPak, LLC, JanPak of South Carolina, LLC, IBI Merchandising Services, Inc., each as a borrower, and Interline Brands, Inc., a Delaware corporation (“Interline”), Glenwood Acquisition LLC and Zip Technology, LLC, as additional loan parties, amended the asset-based senior secured revolving credit facility, dated as of September 7, 2012 (as amended, the “ABL Facility”), by entering into the Second Amendment to Credit Agreement, with Bank of America, N.A., as administrative agent, and the lenders party thereto (the “ABL Facility Amendment”).
2.03 The disclosure required by this item is included in Item 1.01 above and is incorporated by reference.
d708330d8k.htm
2014-03-268-K2014-03-261.02 Termination of a Material Definitive Agreement; 8.01 Other Events1.02 On March 26, 2014, Interline Brands, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the “Company”), announced that its wholly-owned subsidiary, Interline Brands, Inc., a New Jersey corporation (“Interline New Jersey) discharged its remaining obligations under the indenture dated as of November 16, 2010 (as amended and supplemented, the “Indenture”), governing Interline New Jersey's 7.50% Notes due 2018 (the “Notes”) by depositing funds with Wells Fargo Bank, National Association, the paying agent under the Indenture, sufficient to pay and discharge all remaining indebtedness on the Notes, including accrued and unpaid interest, after causing to be delivered a notice of redemption to holders of the remaining outstanding Notes in accordance with the terms of the Indenture, as described under Item 2.04 of the Company's Current Report on Form 8-K, filed on March 19, 2014.
8.01 On March 26, 2014, the Company issued a press release announcing the expiration and final results of Interline New Jersey’s previously announced tender offer and consent solicitation for the Notes and the calling for redemption all of the remaining outstanding Notes not purchased in the tender offer.
ibiform8ktenderredemptione.htm
2014-03-198-K2014-03-192.04 Triggering Events That Accelerate or Increase a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement2.04 On March 19, 2014, Interline Brands, Inc., a New Jersey corporation (“Interline New Jersey”), notified Wells Fargo Bank, National Association, the trustee for Interline New Jersey’s 7.50% Notes due 2018 (the “Notes”), of its election to call for redemption on March 26, 2014 (the “Redemption Date”), all of the outstanding Notes, and instructed the trustee to provide notice of such redemption to the holders of the Notes in accordance with the terms of the Indenture.ibiform8kredemptionlaunch.htm
2014-03-198-K2014-03-171.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
2.03 The disclosure required by this item is included in Item 1.01 above and is incorporated by reference.
d695748d8k.htm
2014-03-128-K2014-03-121.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.form8k.htm
2014-02-268-K2014-02-268.01 Other Events8.01 On February 26, 2014, Interline Brands, Inc., a Delaware corporation (“Interline” or the “Company”), issued a press release announcing that the Company and its wholly-owned subsidiary Interline Brands, Inc., a New Jersey corporation (“Interline New Jersey”), are pursuing a proposed debt refinancing and, in connection therewith, Interline New Jersey has commenced a cash tender offer and consent solicitation for Interline New Jersey’s 7.50% Notes due 2018.ibiform8-krefinancingannou.htm
2014-02-258-K2014-02-252.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On February 25, 2014, Interline Brands, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the “Company”), issued a press release announcing its financial results for the fiscal quarter and year ended December 27, 2013.ibiq4fy138-k.htm