Advertisement
Screener

INTELLIGENT CLOUD RESOURCES INC. Form 8-K: Current report

INTELLIGENT CLOUD RESOURCES INC. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2021-04-19: Form 8-K; Period of report 2021-04-19; Description 5.01 Changes in Control of Registrant; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 8.01 Other Events; Details 5.01.
  • 2018-05-07: Form 8-K; Period of report 2018-05-03; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.02.
  • 2017-10-23: Form 8-K; Period of report 2017-10-20; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 8.01 Other Events; Details 1.01.
  • 2017-07-26: Form 8-K; Period of report 2017-07-21; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.02.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2021-04-198-K2021-04-195.01 Changes in Control of Registrant; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 8.01 Other Events5.01 On December 8th, 2020, Efraim Rios ("Custodian") was appointed by the State of Nevada (Case #A-20- 822817-B), Custodian of Intelligent Cloud Resources Inc. ("The Company").
5.02 Section 8 - Other Events Item 8.01.
icr_8k.htm
2018-05-078-K2018-05-035.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On May 7, 2018, Michael Anthony Paul and Christopher Pay were removed as officers and directors of Intelligent Cloud Resources, Inc. (the “Company”), effective immediately, by a vote of 50.84% of the voting shareholders (the “Shareholders”).f8k050318_intelligentcloud.htm
2017-10-238-K2017-10-201.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 8.01 Other Events1.01 As previously announced, Intelligent Cloud Resources Inc. (the “Company”) entered into a definitive agreement on July 21, 2017 to license Fonia Mobile and Fonia Financial (collectively “Fonia”) in the State of Florida and the Caribbean, referenced previously as the “instant access mobile” products from inception to launch.
8.01 The Board of Directors of the Company would like to provide the following updates.
f8k102017_intelligentcloud.htm
2017-07-268-K2017-07-215.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On July 21, 2017, Rehan Saeed and Fatima Khan resigned as officers and directors of Intelligent Cloud Resources, Inc. (the “Company”), effective immediately.f8k072117_intelligent.htm
2017-03-278-K2017-03-224.01 Changes in Registrant's Certifying Accountant4.01 On March 22, 2017, Intelligent Resources Cloud, Inc. (the “Company”), terminated the engagement of SRCO Professional Corporation (“SRCO”).f8k032217_intelligentcloud.htm
2017-02-168-K2017-02-135.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On February 13, 2017, Christopher Pay accepted the appointment by the Board of Directors of Intelligent Cloud Resources, Inc. (the “Company”) as a member of the Board of Directors.f8k021317_intelligentcloud.htm
2016-12-198-K2016-12-131.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.f8k121316_intelligentcloud.htm
2016-08-088-K2016-08-015.03 Amendments to Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; Change in Fiscal Year5.03 Intelligent Cloud Resources, Inc. (the “Company”) amended its Articles of Incorporation with the State of Nevada in order to effectuate a fifteen for one forward stock split and to increase the authorized shares of common stock from 7,500,000 to 100,000,000 (the “Amendments”).f8k080116_intelligentcloud.htm
2016-01-158-K2015-12-081.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 3.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreements.
3.02 The applicable information set forth in Item 1.01 of this Current Report on Form 8-K is incorporated by reference in this Item 3.02.
f8k120815_intelligentcloud.htm