Advertisement
Screener

INTELIQUENT, INC. Form 8-K: Current report, 2009

INTELIQUENT, INC. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2009-12-31: Form 8-K; Period of report 2009-12-28; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 1.01.
  • 2009-11-18: Form 8-K; Period of report 2009-11-16; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.02.
  • 2009-11-04: Form 8-K; Period of report 2009-11-04; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2009-08-26: Form 8-K; Period of report 2009-08-25; Description 8.01 Other Events; Details 8.01.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2009-12-318-K2009-12-281.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
5.02 The information disclosed in Item 1.01 of this Current Report on Form 8-K is incorporated herein by reference.
d8k.htm
2009-11-188-K2009-11-165.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On November 16, 2009, the Company’s Board of Directors (the “Board”) approved a revised director compensation program effective November 16, 2009.d8k.htm
2009-11-048-K2009-11-042.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On November 4, 2009, Neutral Tandem, Inc. issued a press release announcing its financial results for the third quarter ended September 30, 2009.d8k.htm
2009-08-268-K2009-08-258.01 Other Events8.01 On August 25, 2009, Neutral Tandem, Inc. (the “Company”) filed a motion for preliminary injunctive relief seeking to enjoin Peerless Network, LLC and Peerless Network of Illinois, LLC from providing certain tandem transit services.d8k.htm
2009-08-068-K2009-08-062.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On August 6, 2009, Neutral Tandem, Inc. issued a press release announcing its financial results for the second quarter ended June 30, 2009.d8k.htm
2009-07-108-K2009-07-095.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On July 9, 2009, Neutral Tandem, Inc. (the “Company”) increased the base salary of David Lopez, the Company’s SVP, Sales, to $191,704 per year.d8k.htm
2009-04-308-K2009-04-302.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On April 30, 2009, Neutral Tandem, Inc. issued a press release announcing its financial results for the first quarter ended March 31, 2009.d8k.htm
2009-02-188-K2009-02-188.01 Other Events8.01 On February 18, 2009, Neutral Tandem, Inc. (the “Company”) announced that it plans to hold its Annual Meeting of Stockholders on Thursday, May 28, 2009, at 8:00 a.m., Central Time.d8k.htm
2009-02-058-K2009-02-052.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On February 5, 2009, Neutral Tandem, Inc. issued a press release announcing its financial results for the fourth quarter and full year ended December 31, 2008.d8k.htm