Advertisement
Screener

INGRAM MICRO INC Form 8-K: Current report, 2010

INGRAM MICRO INC Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2010-12-07: Form 8-K; Period of report 2010-12-01; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.02.
  • 2010-10-28: Form 8-K; Period of report 2010-10-28; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2010-09-09: Form 8-K; Period of report 2010-09-07; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 8.01 Other Events; Details 5.02.
  • 2010-08-30: Form 8-K; Period of report 2010-08-19; Description 8.01 Other Events; Details 8.01.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2010-12-078-K2010-12-015.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On December 1, 2010, the Board approved the Compensation Policy for Members of the Board, as amended and restated as of December 1, 2010 (the “Policy”).a58045e8vk.htm
2010-10-288-K2010-10-282.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On October 28, 2010, we issued a press release announcing our financial results for the period ended October 2, 2010.a57658e8vk.htm
2010-09-098-K2010-09-075.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 8.01 Other Events5.02 On September 7, 2010, the Human Resources Committee of the Board of Directors (the “Committee”) of Ingram Micro Inc. (the “Company”) adopted the Company’s Change in Control Policy (the “CIC Policy”).
8.01 On September 7, 2010, the Board of Directors also appointed Scott McGregor, elected as a member of the Board of Directors of the Company on June 25, 2010, to serve as a member of the Audit and Human Resources Committees of the Board of Directors of the Company.
a57235e8vk.htm
2010-08-308-K2010-08-198.01 Other Events8.01 On August 19, 2010, Ingram Micro Inc. (“Ingram”) consummated the issuance and sale of $300,000,000 aggregate principal amount of its 5.250% Notes due 2017 (the “Notes”).dp19018_8k.htm
2010-07-298-K2010-07-292.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On July 29, 2010, we issued a press release announcing our financial results for the period ended July 3, 2010.a56865e8vk.htm
2010-06-288-K2010-06-255.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 (d) On June 25, 2010, the Board of Directors of Ingram Micro Inc. (the “Corporation”) elected Scott McGregor to serve as an independent member of its Board.dp18300_8k.htm
2010-06-158-K2010-06-155.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 Ingram Micro Inc. issued a press release on June 15, 2010 announcing that Alain Monié, president and chief operating officer, has resigned, effective August 22, 2010, to accept a chief executive position at a multi-national non-technology industrial company in Asia.dp18162_8k.htm
2010-06-108-K2010-06-105.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.07 Ingram Micro Inc. (the “Company”) held its Annual Meeting of Shareholders on June 9, 2010 (the “2010 Annual Meeting”).dp18133_8k.htm
2010-05-278-K2010-05-278.01 Other Events8.01 On May 27, 2010, Ingram Micro Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release that its Board of Directors has authorized a one-year $100 million share repurchase program, following the completion of the Company’s $300 million repurchase program authorized in November 2007.dp17811_8k.htm
2010-04-298-K2010-04-292.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On April 29, 2010, we issued a press release announcing our financial results for the period ended April 3, 2010.dp17353_8k.htm
2010-04-288-K2010-04-261.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 1.02 Termination of a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
1.02 On April 26, 2010, in connection with the entry into the New Receivables Program discussed above, the Company and Ingram Funding terminated a previous receivables funding agreement, dated July 29, 2004, as amended from time to time, among the Company, Ingram Funding and General Electric Capital Corporation and a previous receivables sale agreement, dated July 29, 2004, as amended from time to time, between the Company and Ingram Funding (collectively, the “Previous Program”).
2.03 The information set forth in Item 1.01 is incorporated by reference herein.
dp17321_8k.htm
2010-02-188-K2010-02-182.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On February 18, 2010, Ingram Micro Inc. (“Ingram Micro”) issued a press release announcing its financial results for the fiscal quarter and year ended January 2, 2010.dp16541_8k.htm
2010-01-218-K2010-01-205.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 (e) Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers.a54914e8vk.htm