Advertisement
Screener

ILG, Inc. Form 8-K: Current report, 2011

ILG, Inc. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2011-12-14: Form 8-K; Period of report 2011-12-09; Description 5.03 Amendments to Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; Change in Fiscal Year; Details 5.03.
  • 2011-11-03: Form 8-K; Period of report 2011-11-03; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2011-08-04: Form 8-K; Period of report 2011-08-04; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 8.01 Other Events; Details 2.02.
  • 2011-06-02: Form 8-K; Period of report 2011-06-01; Description 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; Details 7.01.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2011-12-148-K2011-12-095.03 Amendments to Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; Change in Fiscal Year5.03 On December 9, 2011, the Board of Directors of Interval Leisure Group, Inc. amended our Second Amended and Restated By-Laws to remove from Article II Sections 1 and 2 of the By-laws references to Rule 14a-11 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, and related references.a11-31483_18k.htm
2011-11-038-K2011-11-032.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 Interval Leisure Group, Inc. (“ILG”) today issued a press release reporting financial results for the quarter ended September 30, 2011.a11-29081_18k.htm
2011-08-048-K2011-08-042.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 8.01 Other Events2.02 Interval Leisure Group, Inc. (“ILG”) today issued a press release reporting financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2011.
8.01 On August 4, 2011, ILG issued a press release announcing that the Board of Directors has authorized a repurchase up to $25 million of ILG’s common stock.
a11-23570_18k.htm
2011-06-028-K2011-06-017.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 The information contained in this Current Report shall not be deemed to be “filed” for the purposes of Section 18 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 (the “Exchange Act”) or otherwise subject to the liabilities of that section, nor shall it be incorporated by reference into a filing under the Securities Act of 1933, or the Exchange Act, except as shall be expressly set forth by specific reference in such a filing.a11-13502_28k.htm
2011-05-318-K2011-05-245.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.07 On May 24, 2011, Interval Leisure Group, Inc. (“ILG”) held its annual meeting of stockholders.a11-13502_18k.htm
2011-05-098-K2011-05-092.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 Interval Leisure Group, Inc. (“ILG”) today issued a press release reporting financial results for the quarter ended March 31, 2011.a11-11861_18k.htm
2011-03-088-K2011-03-025.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On March 2, 2011, the Compensation and Human Resources Committee of the Board of Directors of Interval Leisure Group, Inc. (“ILG”) established both a 2011 Long-Term Incentive Program and a 2011 Annual Incentive Program, each pursuant to the terms and conditions of ILG’s 2008 Stock and Annual Incentive Plan, as amended.a11-7477_28k.htm
2011-03-088-K2011-03-082.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 Interval Leisure Group, Inc. (“ILG”) today issued a press release reporting financial results for the quarter and year ended December 31, 2010.a11-7477_18k.htm