Advertisement
Screener

iCAD INC Form 8-K: Current report, 2019

iCAD INC Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2019-12-11: Form 8-K; Period of report 2019-12-06; Description 5.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders; Details 5.07.
  • 2019-10-30: Form 8-K; Period of report 2019-10-30; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2019-10-03: Form 8-K; Period of report 2019-10-03; Description 8.01 Other Events; Details 8.01.
  • 2019-08-20: Form 8-K; Period of report 2019-08-20; Description 8.01 Other Events; Details 8.01.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2019-12-118-K2019-12-065.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.07 On December 6, 2019, iCAD, Inc. (the “Company”) held its annual meeting of stockholders (the “Meeting”).d845159d8k.htm
2019-10-308-K2019-10-302.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On October 30, 2019, iCAD, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release announcing its financial results for the quarter ended September 30, 2019.d827410d8k.htm
2019-10-038-K2019-10-038.01 Other Events8.01 The 2019 annual meeting of stockholders of iCAD, Inc. (the “Company”) has been rescheduled to December 6, 2019, and will be held at the offices of Dentons US LLP, located at 1221 Avenue of the Americas, 25th Floor, New York, New York 10020.d807611d8k.htm
2019-08-208-K2019-08-208.01 Other Events8.01 iCAD, Inc. (the “Company”) has scheduled its 2019 annual meeting of stockholders (the “2019 Annual Meeting”) to be held at its San Jose California offices, located at 101 Nicholson Lane, San Jose California, on October 22, 2019 and has established September 12, 2019, as the record date for determining stockholders entitled to notice of, and to vote at, the 2019 Annual Meeting.d764269d8k.htm
2019-08-028-K2019-08-012.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On August 1, 2019, iCAD, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release announcing its financial results for the second quarter ending June 30, 2019.d782229d8k.htm
2019-06-148-K2019-06-131.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
7.01 On June 12, 2019, the Company issued a press release announcing the launch of the Offering.
d748095d8k.htm
2019-05-078-K2019-05-022.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure2.02 On May 7, 2019, iCAD, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release announcing its financial results for the quarter ended March 31, 2019.
5.02 On May 2, 2019, the board of directors elected R. Scott Areglado to serve as Chief Financial Officer of the Company.
7.01 The information set forth in Items 2.02 and 5.02 above is incorporated by reference herein.
d742865d8k.htm
2019-03-288-K2019-03-285.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure5.02 On March 12, 2019, the board of directors (the “Board”) elected Stacey Stevens to serve as President of iCAD, Inc. (the “Company”).
7.01 The information set forth in Item 5.02 above is incorporated by reference herein.
d696208d8k.htm
2019-03-218-K2019-03-181.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
2.03 iCAD, Inc. (the “Company”) entered into a Fourth Loan Modification Agreement, attached hereto as Exhibit 10.1 (the “Amendment”), dated as of March 18, 2019, with Silicon Valley Bank, a California corporation, in respect of the Loan and Security Agreement, dated as of August 7, 2017, as amended.
d720245d8k.htm
2019-03-188-K2019-03-142.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On March 18, 2019, the Company issued a press release announcing its financial results for the quarter and year ended December 31, 2018.d730904d8k.htm
2019-01-228-K2019-01-155.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On January 15, 2019, the Board of Directors (the “Board”) of iCAD, Inc. (the “Company”) granted R. Scott Areglado, the Interim Chief Financial Officer of the Company, options to purchase 5,000 shares of common stock of the Company at an exercise price of $4.37 per share, the closing price of the common stock on the NASDAQ Capital Market on the date of grant.d672873d8k.htm
2019-01-118-K2019-01-075.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On January 7, 2019, Dr. Rachel Brem resigned from the Board of Directors of iCAD, Inc. (the “Company”), effective as of January 7, 2019.d666657d8k.htm