Advertisement
Screener

iCAD INC Form 8-K: Current report, 2013

iCAD INC Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2013-11-25: Form 8-K; Period of report 2013-11-21; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 1.01.
  • 2013-10-29: Form 8-K; Period of report 2013-10-28; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2013-07-31: Form 8-K; Period of report 2013-07-29; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2013-06-04: Form 8-K; Period of report 2013-05-31; Description 5.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders; Details 5.07.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2013-11-258-K2013-11-211.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
5.02 The disclosures in Item 1.01 of this Current Report on Form 8-K are incorporated herein.
d634244d8k.htm
2013-10-298-K2013-10-282.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On October 28, 2013 iCAD, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release announcing its financial results for the third quarter ending September 30, 2013.d620505d8k.htm
2013-07-318-K2013-07-292.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On July 29, 2013 iCAD, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release announcing its financial results for the second quarter ending June 30, 2013.d576598d8k.htm
2013-06-048-K2013-05-315.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.07 As disclosed in a previously filed Form 8-K, on May 20, 2013, iCAD, Inc. (the “Company”) adjourned its annual meeting to provide its stockholders additional time to vote on proposal 2, which related to the amendment to its certificate of incorporation.d550026d8k.htm
2013-05-208-K2013-05-205.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.07 At the Company’s Annual Meeting of Stockholders held on May 20, 2013 the stockholders of the Company entitled to vote at the meeting voted to (i) elect the eight individuals named below to serve as directors of the Company to hold office until the Annual Meeting of Stockholders to be held in 2014 and until their successors have been duly elected and qualified, (ii) approve, by non-binding advisory vote, the Company’s Say on Pay Vote (iii) approve the Company’s Say When on Pay Vote and (iv) ratify the appointment of BDO USA as the Company’s independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2013.d541843d8k.htm
2013-05-068-K2013-04-292.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On April 29, 2013 iCAD, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release announcing its financial results for the first quarter ending March 31, 2013.d532963d8k.htm
2013-02-208-K2013-02-192.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On February 19, 2013 iCAD, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release announcing its financial results for the fourth quarter and full year ending December 31, 2012.d489519d8k.htm