Advertisement
Screener

HRTI, LLC Form 8-K: Current report, 2020

HRTI, LLC Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2020-11-04: Form 8-K; Period of report 2020-11-04; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; Details 2.02.
  • 2020-11-03: Form 8-K; Period of report 2020-11-03; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2020-10-02: Form 8-K; Period of report 2020-10-02; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant; Details 1.01.
  • 2020-09-22: Form 8-K; Period of report 2020-09-18; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 8.01 Other Events; Details 1.01.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2020-11-048-K2020-11-042.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure2.02 On November 4, 2020, Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated (the “Company”) issued a press release announcing its earnings for the third quarter ended September 30, 2020.
7.01 The Company is furnishing its Supplemental Information for the third quarter ended September 30, 2020, which is also contained on its website (www.healthcarerealty.com).
hr-20201104.htm
2020-11-038-K2020-11-032.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On November 3, 2020, Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated issued a press release announcing its dividend for the third quarter ended September 30, 2020.hr-thirdquarter2020div.htm
2020-10-028-K2020-10-021.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
2.03 To the extent applicable, the information contained in Item 1.01 concerning the Company’s direct financial obligations is incorporated herein by reference.
hr-bondclosing8xk.htm
2020-09-228-K2020-09-181.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 8.01 Other Events1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
8.01 The Company’s press release announcing the pricing of the offering is filed as Exhibit 99.1 to this report and is incorporated herein by reference.
d73156d8k.htm
2020-08-058-K2020-08-052.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure2.02 On August 5, 2020, Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated (the “Company”) issued a press release announcing its earnings for the second quarter ended June 30, 2020.
7.01 The Company is furnishing its Supplemental Information for the second quarter ended June 30, 2020, which is also contained on its website (www.healthcarerealty.com).
hr-2020630xearningsfor.htm
2020-08-048-K2020-08-042.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On August 4, 2020, Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated issued a press release announcing its dividend for the second quarter ended June 30, 2020.hr-secondquarter2020di.htm
2020-06-018-K2020-06-017.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; 8.01 Other Events7.01 Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated (the "Company") intends to use certain materials in connection with upcoming virtual investor meetings at the Nareit REITweek Investor Conference June 2-4, 2020.
8.01 On May 29, 2020, the Company entered into agreements with Mercy Health ("Mercy") to sell two single-tenant facilities: (i) a 186,000 square foot orthopedic specialty hospital located in Springfield, Missouri and (ii) a 200,000 square foot comprehensive outpatient care facility located in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma for purchase prices totaling $244.5 million, or $633 per square foot.
hr-8xkmercy.htm
2020-05-138-K2020-05-135.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.07 Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated (the "Company") held its Annual Meeting of Shareholders on May 12, 2020.hr-8xkannualmeeting2020.htm
2020-05-068-K2020-05-062.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure2.02 On May 6, 2020, Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated (the “Company”) issued a press release announcing its earnings for the first quarter ended March 31, 2020.
7.01 The Company is furnishing its Supplemental Information for the first quarter ended March 31, 2020, which is also contained on its website (www.healthcarerealty.com).
hr-2020331xearningsfor.htm
2020-05-058-K2020-05-052.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On May 5, 2020, Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated issued a press release announcing its dividend for the first quarter ended March 31, 2020.hr-firstquarter2020div.htm
2020-04-088-K/A2020-04-087.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 The Exhibit 99.1 attached hereto is a replacement of the Exhibit furnished on the Original Form 8-K and reflects the change described in the Explanatory Note above.hr-form8xkaapril2020in.htm
2020-04-068-K2020-04-067.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated (the "Company") is providing as Exhibit 99.1 to this Form 8-K a business update regarding its response to the COVID-19 pandemic and liquidity matters.hr-april2020investorpr.htm
2020-03-188-K2020-03-181.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
2.03 To the extent applicable, the information contained in Item 1.01 concerning the Company’s direct financial obligations is incorporated herein by reference.
d883508d8k.htm
2020-03-058-K2020-03-041.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.hr-bondpricing8xk.htm
2020-03-048-K2020-03-048.01 Other Events8.01 On March 4, 2020, Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated (the "Company") commenced an offering of senior unsecured notes due 2030 (the "Notes") in an underwritten public offering made pursuant to a prospectus supplement and the accompanying prospectus under the Company's automatic shelf registration statement on Form S-3 (Registration No. 333-236396).hr-7xyeartermloan8xk.htm
2020-02-148-K2020-02-141.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 On February 14, 2020, Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated (the “Company”) entered into six equity distribution agreements (the “Equity Distribution Agreements”) with each of Goldman Sachs & Co. LLC, BofA Securities, Inc., Jefferies LLC, Scotia Capital (USA) Inc., Fifth Third Securities, Inc. and Credit Agricole Securities (USA) Inc., in connection with an offering of shares of the Company's common stock (the “Shares”) from time to time having an aggregate offering price of up to $500,000,000 (the “Equity Offering Program”).hr-february2020atmform.htm
2020-02-128-K2020-02-122.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure2.02 On February 12, 2020, Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated (the “Company”) issued a press release announcing its earnings for the fourth quarter and year ended December 31, 2019.
7.01 The Company is furnishing its Supplemental Information for the fourth quarter and year ended December 31, 2019, which is also contained on its website (www.healthcarerealty.com).
hr-20191231xearningsfo.htm
2020-02-118-K2020-02-112.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On February 11, 2020, Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated issued a press release announcing its dividend for the fourth quarter ended December 31, 2019.hr-fourthquarter2019di.htm