Advertisement
Screener

HIPCRICKET, INC. Form 8-K: Current report, 2014

HIPCRICKET, INC. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2014-10-21: Form 8-K; Period of report 2014-10-15; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; Details 1.01.
  • 2014-10-14: Form 8-K; Period of report 2014-10-14; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2014-09-22: Form 8-K; Period of report 2014-09-18; Description 5.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders; Details 5.07.
  • 2014-07-09: Form 8-K; Period of report 2014-07-09; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 5.01 Changes in Control of Registrant; Details 2.02.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2014-10-218-K2014-10-151.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 On October 15, 2014, Hipcricket, Inc. (the “Company”) entered into an amendment to the Financing and Security Agreement (the “Agreement”), with Fast Pay Partners LLC (“Fast Pay”).hipp8k_oct152014.htm
2014-10-148-K2014-10-142.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On October 14, 2014, Hipcricket, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release announcing the results of its operations for the second quarter of fiscal 2015 ended August 31, 2014.hipp8k_oct142014.htm
2014-09-228-K2014-09-185.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.07 On September 18, 2014, Hipcricket, Inc. (“the Company”) held its 2014 annual meeting of stockholders.hipp8k_sep182014.htm
2014-07-098-K2014-07-092.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 5.01 Changes in Control of Registrant2.02 On July 9, 2014, Hipcricket, Inc. 2015 (the “Company”) issued a press release announcing the results of its operations for the first quarter of fiscal 2015 ended May 31, 2014.hipp8kjuly92014.htm
2014-06-198-K2014-06-181.02 Termination of a Material Definitive Agreement1.02 On June 18, 2014, Hipcricket, Inc. (the “Company”) repaid in full all outstanding amounts due and owing under the Amended and Restated Loan and Security Agreement dated as of November 25, 2013, between Silicon Valley Bank and the Company (“Loan Agreement”), and all commitments under the Loan Agreement were terminated.hipp8k_june182014.htm
2014-06-058-K2014-05-301.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers1.01 On June 2, 2014, Hipcricket, Inc. (the “Company”) entered into a Financing and Security Agreement, amended on June 4, 2014, with Fast Pay Partners LLC (“Fast Pay”) creating an accounts receivable-based credit facility (the “Agreement”).
2.02 On June 3, 2014, the Company issued a press release announcing preliminary financial results for the first fiscal quarter ended May 31, 2014.
5.02 On May 30, 2014, the Board of Directors of the Company appointed Chairman Todd E. Wilson as interim Chief Executive Officer and appointed Chief Operating Officer Douglas Stovall as President.
hipp8kjune52014.htm
2014-05-088-K2014-05-082.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition On May 8, 2014, Hipcricket, Inc. issued a press release announcing the results of its operations for the fourth quarter and full fiscal year ended February 28, 2014.hipcricketinc8k.htm
2014-04-048-K2014-03-311.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers1.01 On March 31, 2014, Hipcricket, Inc. (the “Company”) entered into a Forbearance and First Amendment (the “Forbearance Agreement") to the Amended and Restated Loan and Security Agreement dated as of November 25, 2013 (the “Loan Agreement”), between the Company and Silicon Valley Bank (“SVB”).
2.03 The information included in Item 1.01 is incorporated in this Item 2.03.
5.02 Effective April 1, 2014, the Board of Directors (“Board”) of the Company, upon the recommendation of the Compensation Committee of the Board, entered into the following compensatory plans and arrangements with the following named executive officers of the Company (“Named Officers”): President and Chief Executive Officer, Ivan Braiker; Chief Operations Officer, Douglas Stovall; and Chief Financial Officer, Thomas Virgin.
hipcricket8k_mar312014.htm
2014-01-088-K/A2014-01-072.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On January 7, 2014, Hipcricket, Inc. issued a press release announcing the results of its operations for the third quarter ended November 30, 2013.hipp8kjan72014.htm
2014-01-078-K2014-01-072.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On January 7, 2014, Hipcricket, Inc. issued a press release announcing the results of its operations for the third quarter ended November 30, 2013.hipp8kjan72014.htm