Advertisement
Screener

Hanger, Inc. Form 8-K: Current report, 2019

Hanger, Inc. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2019-11-07: Form 8-K; Period of report 2019-11-07; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2019-10-08: Form 8-K; Period of report 2019-10-08; Description 2.01 Completion of Acquisition or Disposition of Assets; Details 2.01.
  • 2019-08-07: Form 8-K; Period of report 2019-08-07; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2019-05-21: Form 8-K; Period of report 2019-05-17; Description 5.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders; Details 5.07.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2019-11-078-K2019-11-072.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On November 7, 2019, Hanger, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release regarding the filing of the Company’s Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q for the three and nine months ended September 30, 2019.a19-22019_18k.htm
2019-10-088-K2019-10-082.01 Completion of Acquisition or Disposition of Assets2.01 On October 8, 2019, Hanger, Inc. (the “Company”), through its wholly-owned subsidiary Hanger Prosthetics & Orthotics, Inc., acquired all of the outstanding equity interests of Boas Surgical, Inc. The total consideration paid by the Company for these equity interests was $8.1 million, which consisted of $5.1 million in cash consideration and an unsecured, subordinated promissory note in the principal amount of $3.0 million, which consideration is subject to certain adjustments.a19-19665_18k.htm
2019-08-078-K2019-08-072.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On August 7, 2019, Hanger, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release regarding the filing of the Company’s Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q for the three and six months ended June 30, 2019.a19-16734_18k.htm
2019-05-218-K2019-05-175.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.07 At the Annual Meeting of Stockholders of Hanger, Inc. (the “Company”) held on May 17, 2019 (the “Annual Meeting”), the Company’s stockholders voted on five proposals as set forth below.a19-10262_18k.htm
2019-05-088-K2019-05-082.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On May 8, 2019, Hanger, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release regarding the filing of the Company’s Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q for the three months ended March 31, 2019.a19-9579_18k.htm
2019-03-208-K2019-03-195.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 After a comprehensive review by the Compensation Committee of Hanger, Inc. (the “Company”) of the existing employment agreements with the Company’s executive officers (the “Executives”), including the assistance of the Compensation Committee’s compensation consultant, Korn Ferry, that involved a benchmarking process against certain of the Company’s peers, the Company determined to amend and restate the Executives’ employment agreements.a19-4259_38k.htm
2019-03-148-K2019-03-142.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On March 14, 2019, Hanger, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release regarding the filing of the Company’s Annual Report on Form 10-K and announced results for the fourth quarter and full year ended December 31, 2018.a19-6544_18k.htm