Advertisement
Screener

Guidance Software, Inc. Form 8-K: Current report, 2013

Guidance Software, Inc. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2013-11-05: Form 8-K; Period of report 2013-11-05; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; Details 1.01.
  • 2013-11-05: Form 8-K; Period of report 2013-11-05; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; Details 2.02.
  • 2013-08-01: Form 8-K; Period of report 2013-08-01; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; Details 2.02.
  • 2013-05-17: Form 8-K; Period of report 2013-05-16; Description 5.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders; Details 5.07.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2013-11-058-K2013-11-051.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 On October 30, 2013, Guidance Software, Inc. (“the Company” “we,” “us” and “our”) entered into a Modification Agreement (the “Modification Agreement”) with Bank of the West (the “Lender”), to modify certain terms and conditions of the Loan and Security Agreement (the “Loan Agreement”) entered into between the parties on July 12, 2012.d623068d8k.htm
2013-11-058-K2013-11-052.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure2.02 On November 5, 2013, Guidance Software, Inc. issued a press release announcing its financial results for the three-month period ended September 30, 2013.
7.01 As discussed in Item 2.02 above, we issued a press release regarding our third quarter 2013 financial results.
d623086d8k.htm
2013-08-018-K2013-08-012.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure2.02 On August 1, 2013, Guidance Software, Inc. issued a press release announcing its financial results for the three-month period ended June 30, 2013.
7.01 As discussed in Item 2.02 above, we issued a press release regarding our second quarter 2013 financial results.
d577691d8k.htm
2013-05-178-K2013-05-165.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.07 The 2013 annual meeting of shareholders of Guidance Software, Inc. (the “Company”) was held on May 16, 2013.d540642d8k.htm
2013-05-028-K2013-05-022.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure2.02 On May 2, 2013, Guidance Software, Inc. issued a press release announcing its financial results for the three-month period ended March 31, 2013.
7.01 As discussed in Item 2.02 above, we issued a press release regarding our first quarter 2013 financial results.
d529242d8k.htm
2013-03-068-K2013-03-064.01 Changes in Registrant's Certifying Accountant4.01 The Audit Committee of Guidance Software, Inc. (the “Company”) recently completed a competitive process to determine which audit firm would best serve as the Company’s independent registered public accounting firm for the year ended December 31, 2013.d496283d8k.htm
2013-02-078-K2013-02-072.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure2.02 On February 7, 2013, Guidance Software, Inc. issued a press release announcing its financial results for the three-month period and fiscal year ended December 31, 2012.
7.01 As discussed in Item 2.02 above, we issued a press release regarding our fourth quarter and fiscal year 2012 financial results.
d479786d8k.htm